PFL 2022 Season

Below are the 2022 PFL season rosters and standings.

Heavyweight

  1. Renan Ferreira (BRA, 6 pts, 0:25)
  2. Denis Goltsov (RUS, 6 pts, 3:20)
  3. Bruno Cappolezza (BRA, 6 pts, 4:24)
  4. Ante Delija (CRO, 5 pts, 5:59)
  5. Klidson Abreu (BRA, 3 pts, 15:00 UD) 30-27 x2
  6. Adam Keresh (ISR, 0 pts, -15:00 UD) 27-30 x2
  7. Matheus Scheffel (BRA, 0 pts, -5:59)
  8. Stuart Austin (UK, 0 pts, -4:24)
  9. Cody Goodale (USA, 0 pts, -3:20)
  10. Jamelle Jones (USA, 0 pts, -0:25)

Light Heavyweight

  1. Antonio Carlos Jr. (BRA, 6 pts, 0:29)
  2. Omari Akhmedov (RUS, 6 pts, 1:25)
  3. Rob Wilkinson (AUS, 5 pts, 5:46)
  4. Cory Hendricks (USA, 5 pts, 7:13)
  5. Marthin Hamlet (NOR, 3 pts, 15:00 UD)
  6. Teodoras Aukstuolis (LIT, 0 pts, -15:00 UD)
  7. Emiliano Sordi (ARG, 0 pts, -7:13)
  8. Bruce Souto (BRA, 0 pts, -5:46)
  9. Viktor Pesta (CZE, 0 pts, -1:25)
  10. Delan Monte (BRA, 0 pts, -0:29)
  11. Josh Silveira (USA, 0 pts, DNP)

Welterweight

  1. Rory MacDonald (CAN, 6 pts, 2:23)
  2. Carlos Leal (BRA, 3 pts, 15:00/OPPONENT MISSED WEIGHT) 30-27/26 x2
  3. Sadibou Sy (SWE, 3 pts, 15:00 SD) 30-27 x1
  4. Jarrah al-Silawi (JOR, 3 pts, 15:00 SD) 29-28 x2/Dilano Taylor (USA, 3 pts, 15:00 SD) 29-28 x2
  5. Nikolay Aleksakhin (RUS, 0 pts, -15:00 SD) 28-29 x2/Joao Zeferino (BRA, 0 pts, -15:00 SD) 28-29 x2
  6. Gleison Tibau (BRA, 0 pts, -15:00) 27-30 x1
  7. Brett Cooper (USA, 0 pts, -2:23)
  8. Ray Cooper III (USA, -1 pts, -15:00 UD/MISSED WEIGHT)

Lightweight

  1. Anthony Pettis (USA, 6 pts, 4:17)
  2. Raush Manfio (BRA, 4 pts, 12:42)
  3. Clay Collard (USA, 3 pts, 15:00 UD) 30-27 x3
  4. Alex Martinez (PAR, 3 pts, 15:00 UD) 30-27 x2
  5. Olivier Aubin-Mercier (CAN, 3 pts, 15:00 SD)
  6. Natan Schulte (BRA, 0 pts, -15:00 SD)
  7. Stevie Ray (UK, 0 pts, -15:00 UD) 27-30 x2
  8. Jeremy Stephens (USA, 0 pts, -15:00 UD) 27-30 x3
  9. Don Madge (ZAF, 0 pts, -12:42)
  10. Myles Price (IRE, 0 pts, -4:17)
  11. Marcin Held (POL, 0 pts, DNP)

Featherweight

  1. Sheymon Moraes (BRA, 3 pts, 15:00 UD) 30-27 x3
  2. Alejandro Flores (MEX, 3 pts, 15:00 UD)/Chris Wade (USA, 3 pts, 15:00 UD) 30-27 x2
  3. Bubba Jenkins (USA, 3 pts, 15:00 UD)/Brendan Loughnane (UK, 3 pts, 15:00) 29-28 x3
  4. Kyle Bochniak (USA, 0 pts, -15:00 UD)/Ryoji Kudo (JPN, 0 pts, -15:00) 28-29 x3
  5. Saba Bolaghi (GER, 0 pts, -15:00 UD)/Lance Palmer (USA, 0 pts, -15:00) 27-30 x2
  6. Boston Salmon (USA, 0 pts, -15:00 UD) 27-30 x3

Women’s Lightweight

  1. Larissa Pacheco (BRA, 6 pts, 1:25)
  2. Martina Jindrova (CZE, 3 pts, 15:00 UD) 30-27 x3/Kayla Harrison (USA, 3 pts, 15:00 UD) 30-27 x3
  3. Olena Kolesynk (UKR, 3 pts, 15:00 SD)
  4. Julia Budd (CAN, 3 pts, -15:00 UD/MISSED WEIGHT) 28-29 x3
  5. Abigail Montes (MEX, 0 pts, -15:00 SD)
  6. Vanessa Melo (BRA, 0 pts, -15:00 UD) 27-30 x3/Marina Mokhnatkina (RUS, 0 pts, -15:00 UD) 27-30 x3
  7. Zamzagul Fayzallanova (KAZ, 0 pts, -1:25)
  8. Genah Fabian (AUS, -1 pts, MISSED WEIGHT)

PFL 4

LW: Clay Collard (3 pts) vs. Alex Martinez (3 pts)

LHW: Antonio Carlos Jr (6 pts) vs. Bruce Souto (0 pts)

LW: Raush Manfio (4 pts) vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier (3 pts)

LW: Jeremy Stephens (0 pts) vs. Myles Price (0 pts)

LHW: Omari Akhmedov (6 pts) vs. Teodoras Aukstuolis (0 pts)

LW: Natan Schulte (0 pts) vs. Marcin Held (0 pts)

LHW: Emiliano Sordi (0 pts) vs. Delan Monte (0 pts)

LHW: Rob Wilkinson (5 pts) vs. Viktor Pesta (0 pts)

LHW: Marthin Hamlet (3 pts) vs. Josh Silveira (0 pts)

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close