UFC Rankings

Updated after each UFC event: Fighters in BOLD indicate fighters who just competed

(Green = win in last, Red = loss in last fight, Black = upcoming opponent, Blue = draw/NC in last fight)

Heavyweight:

  1. Stipe Miocic (loss to #2 Francis Ngannou)
  2. Cyril Gane (vs. LHW Jon Jones)
  3. Sergey Pavlovich (def. #4 Tai Tuivasa)
  4. Tai Tuivasa (loss to #5 Sergey Pavlovich)
  5. Derrick Lewis (vs. #15 Sergey Spivak)
  6. Curtis Blaydes (def. #8 Tom Aspinall)
  7. Tom Aspinall (loss to #6 Curtis Blaydes)
  8. Alexander Volkov (vs. #13 Alexander Romanov)
  9. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (def. #9 Chris Daukaus)
  10. Marcin Tybura (vs. #18 Blagoi Ivanov)
  11. Chris Daukaus (loss to #11 Jairzinho Rozenstruik)
  12. Walt Harris (loss to #12 Marcin Tybura)
  13. Alexander Romanov (vs. #8 Alexander Volkov)
  14. Sergey Spivak (vs. #6 Derrick Lewis)
  15. Jailton Almeida (def. #16 Shamil Abdurakhimov)
  16. Augusto Sakai (vs. #32 Dontale Mayes)
  17. Blagoi Ivanov (vs. #11 Marcin Tybura)
  18. Marcos Rogerio (def. #19 Andrei Arlovski)
  19. Andrei Arlovski (loss to #22 Marcos Rogerio)
  20. Juan Espino (loss to #25 Alexander Romanov)
  21. Rodrigo Nascimento (def. #25 Tanner Boser)
  22. Tanner Boser (loss to #26 Rodrigo Nascimento)
  23. Parker Porter (vs. #35 Justin Tafa)
  24. Martin Buday (vs. #27 Jake Collier)
  25. Chris Barnett (def. #27 Jake Collier)
  26. Jake Collier (vs. #25 Martin Buday)
  27. Jarjis Danho (def. #40 Yorgan de Castro)
  28. Waldo Cortes-Acosta (def. #32 Chase Sherman)
  29. Hamdy Abdelwahab (def. #32 Dontale Mayes)
  30. Dontale Mayes (vs. #17 Augusto Sakai)
  31. Chase Sherman (loss to #30 Waldo Cortes-Acosta)
  32. Justin Tafa (vs #25 Parker Porter)
  33. Mohammed Usman (def. NR Zac Pauga)
  34. Josh Parisian (vs. NR Jamal Pogues)
  35. Lukasz Brzeski (vs. NR Karl Williams)

NR:

Karl Williams (7-1, UFC debut vs. Lukasz Brzeski at UFC Fight Night)

Jamal Pogues (9-3, UFC debut vs. Josh Parisian at UFC Fight Night)

Junior Tafa (4-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Austen Lane (12-3, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Mick Parkin (6-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Light Heavyweight

  1. Jon Jones (vs. HW Cyril Gane)
  2. Jiri Prochazka (def. #3 Glover Teixeira)
  3. Jamahal Hill (def. #3 Glover Teixeira)
  4. Jan Blachowicz (def. #6 Magomed Ankalaev)
  5. Magomed Ankalaev (loss to #4 Jan Blachowicz)
  6. Aleksandar Rakic (loss to #3 Jan Blachowicz)
  7. Anthony Smith (loss to ranked opponent)
  8. Nikita Krylov (vs #14 Ryan Spann)
  9. Volkan Oezdemir (loss to #16 Nikita Krylov)
  10. Johnny Walker (def. #11 Paul Craig) 
  11. Paul Craig (loss to #13 Johnny Walker)
  12. Ovince St. Preux (vs. #33 Philipe Lins)
  13. Ryan Spann (vs. #9 Nikita Krylov)
  14. Dominick Reyes (loss to #18 Ryan Spann)
  15. Alexander Gustafsson (loss to #17 Nikita Krylov)
  16. Jim Crute (vs. #26 Alonzo Menifield)
  17. Khalil Rountree (def. #19 Dustin Jacoby)
  18. Dustin Jacoby (vs. #21 Azamat Murzakanov)
  19. Azamat Murzakanov (vs. #19 Dustin Jacoby) 
  20. Kennedy Nzechekwu (def. #20 Ion Cutelaba)
  21. Ion Cutelaba (loss to #36 Kennedy Nzechukwu)
  22. Devin Clark (vs. #28 Da Un Jung)
  23. Maxim Grishin (def. #25 William Knight)
  24. William Knight (vs. #34 Marcin Prachnio)
  25. Alonzo Menifield (vs. #17 Jim Crute)
  26. Ed Herman (loss to #30 Alonzo Menifield)
  27. Tyson Pedro (vs. NR Modestas Bukauskas)
  28. Da Un Jung (vs. #22 Devin Clark)
  29. Carlos Ulberg (def. #36 Nick Negumereanu)
  30. Tafon Nchukwi (loss to #31 Carlos Ulberg)
  31. Philipe Lins (vs #12 Ovince Saint Preux)
  32. Igor Poterya (def. #19 Mauricio Rua)
  33. Marcin Prachnio (vs. #26 William Knight)
  34. Nick Negumereanu (loss to #31 Carlos Ulberg)
  35. Anton Turkalj (vs. NR Vitor Petrino)
  36. Aleksa Camur (loss to #38 Nick Negumereanu)
  37. Zac Pauga (vs. MW Jordan Wright)

Not Ranked:

Modestas Bukauskas (13-5, UFC re-debut vs. Tyson Pedro at UFC 284)

Vitor Petrino (7-0, UFC debut vs. Anton Turkalj at UFC Fight Night)

Mingyang Zhang (16-6, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Antonio Trocoli (12-3, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Middleweight

  1. Alex Pereira (vs. #2 Israel Adesanya)
  2. Israel Adesanya (vs. #1 Alex Pereira) 
  3. Robert Whittaker (def. #4 Marvin Vettori)
  4. Marvin Vettori (vs. #9 Roman Dolidze)
  5. Paulo Costa (def. LHW Luke Rockhold)
  6. Jared Cannonier (def. #8 Sean Strickland)
  7. Derek Brunson (vs. #10 Dricus du Plessis)
  8. Sean Strickland (def. #19 Nassourdine Imavov)
  9. Roman Dolidze (vs. #4 Marvin Vettori)
  10. Dricus du Plessis (vs. #7 Derek Brunson)
  11. Darren Till (loss to #15 Dricus du Plessis)
  12. Jack Hermansson (loss to #32 Roman Dolidze)
  13. Kelvin Gastelum (vs. #15 Chris Curtis)
  14. Andre Muniz (vs. #18 Brendan Allen)
  15. Chris Curtis (vs. #13 Kelvin Gastelum)
  16. Chris Weidman (loss to #9 Uriah Hall)
  17. Brad Tavares (loss to #24 Dricus du Plessis)
  18. Brendan Allen (vs. #14 Andre Muniz)
  19. Nassourdine Imavov (loss to #8 Sean Strickland)
  20. Edmen Shahbazyan (def. #55 Dalcha Lungiambula)
  21. Tim Boetsch (loss to #43 Omari Akhmedov)
  22. Ian Heinisch (loss to #40 Nassourdine Imavov)
  23. Gerald Meerschaert (vs. #53 Joe Pyfer)
  24. Michal Oleksiejczuk (def. #52 Cody Brundage)
  25. Caio Borralho (def. #25 Makhmud Muradov)
  26. Makhmud Muradov (loss to #48 Caio Borralho)
  27. Bruno Silva (loss to #26 Gerald Meerschaert)
  28. Andre Petroski (def. #26 Wellington Turman)
  29. Wellington Turman (loss to #42 Andre Petroski)
  30. Jun Yong Park (vs. #56 Denis Tiuliulin)
  31. Eryk Anders (def. #49 Kyle Daukaus)
  32. Anthony Hernandez (def. #42 Marc Andre Barriault)
  33. Roman Kopylov (def. #35 Puna Soriano)
  34. Zak Cummings (def. #29 Alessio di Chirico)
  35. Joaquin Buckley (loss to #14 Chris Curtis)
  36. Puna Soriano (loss to #44 Roman Kopylov)
  37. Brunno Ferreira (def. #37 Gregory Rodrigues)
  38. Gregory Rodrigues (loss to NR Brunno Ferriera) 
  39. Chidi Njokuani (vs. #48 Albert Duraev)
  40. Rodolfo Vieira (loss to #16 Chris Curtis)
  41. Julian Marquez (vs. #40 Marc Andre Barriault)
  42. Marc Andre Barriault (vs. #39 Julian Marquez)
  43. Jacob Malkoun (def. #43 Nick Maximov)
  44. Abdul Razak al-Hassan (def. NR Claudio Ribeiro)
  45. Phil Hawes (loss to #37 Roman Dolidze)
  46. Jack Marshman (loss to WW Sean Strickland)
  47. Abus Magomedov (def. #54 Dustin Stoltzfus)
  48. Albert Duraev (vs. #37 Chidi Njokuani)
  49. Armen Petrosyan (def. #66 AJ Dobson)
  50. Aliaskhab Khizriev (def. NR Dennis Tiuliunin)
  51. Cody Brundage (loss to #28 Michal Oleksiejczuk)
  52. Joe Pyfer (vs. #23 Gerald Meerschaert)
  53. Dustin Stoltzfus (loss to NR Abus Magomedov)
  54. Denis Tiuliulin (vs. #29 Jun Yong Park)
  55. Dusko Todorovic (vs. NR Christian Duncan)
  56. Jordan Wright (vs. LHW Zac Pauga)
  57. Jamie Pickett (vs. NR Bo Nickal)
  58. Joe Holmes (loss to #28 Jun Yong Park)
  59. Abu Azaitar (vs. NR SD Dumas)
  60. Tresean Gore (def. #65 Josh Fremd)
  61. Claudio Ribeiro (loss to #47 Abdul Razak al-Hassan)
  62. Josh Fremd (loss to #68 Tresean Gore)
  63. AJ Dobson (loss to #51 Armen Petrosyan)

Not Ranked:

SD Dumas (7-0, UFC debut vs. Abu Azaitar at UFC Fight Night)

Bo Nickal (3-0, UFC debut vs. Jamie Pickett at UFC 285)

Christian Duncan (7-0, UFC debut vs. Dusko Todorovic at UFC 286)

Sharaputdin Magomedov (16-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Ikram Aliskerov (13-1, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Welterweight

  1. Leon Edwards (vs. #2 Kamaru Usman)
  2. Kamaru Usman (vs. #1 Leon Edwards) 
  3. Colby Covington (def. #2 Jorge Masvidal)
  4. Khamzat Chimaev (def. #17 Kevin Holland)
  5. Gilbert Burns (vs. #7 Jorge Masvidal)
  6. Belal Muhammad (def. #13 Sean Brady)
  7. Jorge Masvidal (vs. #5 Gilbert Burns)
  8. Stephen Thompson (def. #18 Kevin Holland)
  9. Shavkat Rakhmonov (vs. #10 Geoff Neal)
  10. Geoff Neal (vs. #9 Shavkat Rakhmonov)
  11. Vicente Luque (loss to #15 Geoff Neal)
  12. Rafael dos Anjos (def. WW Bryan Barberena)
  13. Sean Brady (vs. #19 Michel Pereira)
  14. Michael Chiesa (loss to #33 Sean Brady) 
  15. Neil Magny (loss to #5 Gilbert Burns)
  16. Daniel Rodriguez (vs. #26 Gunnar Nelson)
  17. Jingliang Li (loss to #29 Daniel Rodriguez)
  18. Kevin Holland (vs. #20 Santiago Ponzinibbio)
  19. Michel Pereira (vs. #13 Sean Brady)
  20. Santiago Ponzinibbio (vs. #18 Kevin Holland)
  21. Bryan Barberena (loss to LW Rafael dos Anjos)
  22. Robbie Lawler (loss to #30 Bryan Barberena)
  23. Muslim Salikhov (def. #35 Andre Fialho)
  24. Alex Morono (loss to #20 Santiago Ponzinibbio)
  25. Elizeu Zaleski (def. NR Benoit Saint Denis)
  26. Gunnar Nelson (vs. #16 Daniel Rodriguez)
  27. Max Griffin (def. #27 Tim Means)
  28. Tim Means (loss to #30 Max Griffin)
  29. Nicolas Dalby (def. #38 Warlley Alves)
  30. Randy Brown (vs. #31 Jack Della Maddalena)
  31. Jack Della Maddalena (vs. #30 Randy Brown)
  32. Jeremiah Wells (def. #44 Court McGee)
  33. Matthew Semelsberger (def. #32 Jake Matthews)
  34. Jake Matthews (loss to #43 Matthew Semelsberger)
  35. Kalinn Williams (vs. NR Rolando Bedoya)
  36. Phil Rowe (def. #27 Niko Price)
  37. Niko Price (loss to #51 Phil Rowe)  
  38. Andre Fialho (loss to #22 Muslim Salikhov)
  39. Miguel Baeza (loss to #63 Andre Fialho)
  40. Warlley Alves (loss to #30 Nicolas Dalby)
  41. Danny Roberts (loss to #39 Jack Della Maddalena)
  42. Gabriel Bonfim (def. #43 Mounir Lazzez)
  43. Lyman Good (loss to #23 Belal Muhammad)
  44. Mounir Lazzez (loss to NR Gabriel Bonfim)
  45. Ian Garry (vs. #56 Kenan Song)
  46. Court McGee (loss to #37 Jeremiah Wells)
  47. Matt Brown (loss to #53 Bryan Barberena)
  48. Rinat Fakhretdinov (def. #46 Bryan Battle)
  49. Bryan Battle (loss to #56 Rinat Fakhretdinov)
  50. Gabe Green (loss to #61 Ian Garry)
  51. Carlston Harris (vs. #58 Ramiz Brahimaj)
  52. Takashi Sato (loss to MW Bryan Battle)
  53. Trevin Giles (vs. #60 Preston Parsons)
  54. Abubakar Nurmagomedov (def. MW Gadzhi Omargadzhiev)
  55. Mike Malott (vs. #61 Yohan Lainesse)
  56. Kenan Song (vs. #45 Ian Garry)
  57. Josh Quinlan (def. #55 Jason Witt)
  58. Luan Chagas (loss to #17 Siyar Bahadurzada)
  59. Michael Morales (def. NR Adam Fugitt)
  60. Ramiz Brahimaj (vs. #50 Carlston Harris)
  61. Ange Loosa (def. #70 AJ Fletcher)
  62. Preston Parsons (vs. #52 Trevin Giles)
  63. Yohan Lainesse (vs. #54 Mike Malott) 
  64. Orion Cosce (def. #78 Mike Mathetha)
  65. AJ Fletcher (vs. NR Themba Gorimbo)
  66. Adam Fugitt (vs. NR Yasaku Kinoshita)
  67. Martin Sano Jr. (loss to #53 Matthew Semelsberger)
  68. Mike Mathetha (loss to #70 Orion Cosce)

Not Ranked:

Yasaku Kinoshita (6-1, UFC debut vs. Adam Fugitt at UFC Fight Night)

Darrius Flowers (12-5-1, UFC debut vs. Erick Gonzalez at UFC Fight Night)

Themba Gorimbo (10-3, UFC debut vs. AJ Fletcher at UFC Fight Night)

Rolando Bedoya (14-1, UFC debut vs. Kalinn Williams at UFC Fight Night)

Billy Goff (8-2, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Jonny Parsons (8-2, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Lightweight

  1. Islam Makhachev (vs. FW Alexander Volkanovski)
  2. Charles Oliveira (loss to #6 Islam Makhachev)
  3. Dustin Poirier (def. #5 Michael Chandler)
  4. Justin Gaethje (vs. #7 Rafael Fizaev)
  5. Conor McGregor (loss to #3 Dustin Poirier)
  6. Michael Chandler (loss to #3 Dustin Poirier)
  7. Rafael Fizaev (vs. #4 Justin Gaethje)
  8. Beneil Dariush (def. #10 Mateusz Gamrot)
  9. Mateusz Gamrot (loss to #9 Beneil Dariush)
  10. Arman Tsarukyan (def. #28 Damir Ismagulov)
  11. Tony Ferguson (loss to WW Nate Diaz)
  12. Gregor Gillespie (def. #11 Diego Ferreira)
  13. Diego Ferreira (loss to #20 Mateusz Gamrot)
  14. Dan Hooker (vs. #15 Jalin Turner)
  15. Jalin Turner (vs. #14 Dan Hooker)
  16. Renato Moicano (def. #17 Brad Riddell)
  17. Drew Dober (def. #25 Bobby Green)
  18. Joel Alvarez (loss to #17 Arman Tsarukyan)
  19. Thiago Moises (def. NR Melquizael Costa)
  20. Grant Dawson (def. #33 Mark O Madsen)
  21. Bobby Green (vs. #29 Jared Gordon)
  22. Drakkar Klose (def. #43 Rafa Garcia)
  23. David Teymur (loss to #10 Charles Oliveira)
  24. Joe Solecki (vs. #61 Benoit Saint Denis)
  25. Mark O. Madsen (loss to #26 Grant Dawson)
  26. Vinc Pichel (loss to #31 Mark O Madsen)
  27. Paddy Pimblett (def. #29 Jared Gordon)
  28. Jared Gordon (vs. #22 Bobby Green)
  29. Jim Miller (vs. #63 Gabriel Benitez)
  30. Nasrat Haqparast (def. #33 John Makdessi)
  31. John Makdessi (loss to #35 Nasrat Haqparast)
  32. Rick Glenn (DRAW vs. #27 Grant Dawson)
  33. Claudio Puelles (loss to #16 Dan Hooker)
  34. Clay Guida (def. #32 Scott Holtzman)
  35. Jamie Mullarkey (vs. NR Francisco Prado)
  36. Michael Johnson (def. #49 Marc Diakiese)
  37. Rafa Garcia (def. #72 Hayisaer Maheshate)
  38. Joaquim Silva (def. #44 Jesse Ronson)
  39. Rafael Alves (vs. NR Nurullo Aliev)
  40. Marc Diakiese (loss to #43 Michael Johnson)
  41. Ismael Bonfim (def. #41 Terrance McKinney)
  42. Terrance McKinney (loss to NR Ismael Bonfim)
  43. Mike Davis (def. #68 Slava Borshchev)
  44. Damir Hadzovic (loss to #47 Marc Diakiese)
  45. Christos Giagos (loss to #28 Thiago Moises)
  46. Chris Gruetzemacher (loss to #52 Claudio Puelles)
  47. Joe Lauzon (def. FW Jonathan Pearce)
  48. Guram Kutateladze (loss to #20 Damir Ismagulov)
  49. Matt Frevola (def. #50 Ottman Azaitar)
  50. Ottman Azaitar (loss to #59 Matt Frevola)
  51. Jai Herbert (vs. #54 Ludovit Klein)
  52. Jordan Leavitt (vs. NR Victor Martinez)
  53. Ignacio Bahamondes (vs. #61 Nikolas Motta)
  54. Ludovit Klein (vs. #51 Jai Herbert)
  55. Uros Medic (def. FW Omar Morales)
  56. Benoit Saint Denis (vs. #31 Joe Solecki)
  57. Omar Morales (loss to #56 Uros Medic)
  58. Gabriel Benitez (vs. #35 Jim Miller)
  59. Kyle Nelson (vs. FW Doo Ho Choi)
  60. Fares Ziam (def. NR Michal Figlak)
  61. Nikolas Motta (vs. #53 Ignacio Bahamondes)
  62. Trey Ogden (def. NR Daniel Zellhuber)
  63. Natan Levy (vs. #68 Pete Rodriguez)
  64. Slava Borshchev (loss to #55 Mike Davis)
  65. Hayisaer Maheshate (loss to #43 Rafa Garcia)
  66. Manuel Torres (def. #65 Frank Camacho)
  67. Mateusz Rebecki (def. NR Nick Fiore)
  68. Pete Rodriguez (vs. #63 Natan Levy)
  69. Alex Munoz (loss to #60 Luis Pena)
  70. Daniel Zellhuber (vs. FW Landon Vannata)
  71. Evan Elder (vs. NR Nazim Sadykhov)
  72. Erick Gonzalez (vs. NR Darrius Flowers)
  73. Michal Figlak (loss to #64 Fares Ziam)
  74. Gabriel Miranda (loss to #71 Benoit Saint Denis)
  75. Mike Breeden (loss to #83 Natan Levy)
  76. Melquizael Costa (loss to #19 Thiago Moises)
  77. Nick Fiore (loss to NR Mateusz Rebecki)
  78. Genaro Valdez (loss to #69 Natan Levy)

NR:

Nazim Sadykhov (7-1, UFC debut vs. Evan Elder at UFC Fight Night)

Victor Martinez (13-4, UFC debut vs. Jordan Leavitt at UFC Fight Night)

Francisco Prado (11-0, UFC debut vs. Jamie Mullarkey at UFC 284)

Alex Reyes (13-3, UFC re-debut vs. Trevor Peek at UFC Fight Night)

Nurullo Aliev (7-0, UFC debut vs. Rafael Alves at UFC Fight Night)

Trevor Peek (7-0, UFC debut vs. Alex Reyes at UFC Fight Night)

Esteban Ribovics (11-0, UFC debut vs. Kamuela Kirk at UFC 285)

Sam Patterson (10-1-1, UFC debut vs. Yanal Ashmoz at UFC 286)

Yanal Ashmoz (6-0, UFC debut vs. Sam Patterson at UFC 286)

Chris Duncan (9-1, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Featherweight

  1. Alexander Volkanovski (vs. LW Islam Makhachev)
  2. Max Holloway (loss to #1 Alexander Volkanovski)
  3. Yair Rodriguez (vs. #5 Josh Emmett)
  4. Brian Ortega (loss to #5 Yair Rodriguez)
  5. Josh Emmett (vs. #3 Yair Rodriguez)
  6. Arnold Allen (def. #6 Calvin Kattar)
  7. Calvin Kattar (loss to #13 Arnold Allen)
  8. Chan Sung Jung (loss to #1 Alexander Volkanovski)
  9. Movsar Evloev (def. #9 Dan Ige)
  10. Ilia Topuria (def. FW Bryce Mitchell)
  11. Dan Ige (def. #22 Damon Jackson)
  12. Giga Chikadze (loss to #6 Calvin Kattar)
  13. Bryce Mitchell (loss to LW Ilia Topuria)
  14. Edson Barboza (vs. #27 Billy Quarantillo)
  15. Ryan Hall (def. BW Darrick Minner)
  16. Sodiq Yusuff (def. NR Don Shainis)
  17. Nathaniel Wood (vs. #23 Lerone Murphy)
  18. Charles Jourdain (loss to #26 Nathaniel Wood)
  19. Doo Ho Choi (vs. LW Kyle Nelson)
  20. Alex Caceres (vs. #38 Nate Landwehr)
  21. Julian Erosa (loss to #33 Alex Caceres)
  22. Hakeem Dawodu (loss to #36 Julian Erosa)
  23. Lerone Murphy (vs. #17 Nathaniel Wood)
  24. Damon Jackson (loss to #10 Dan Ige)
  25. Joanderson Brito (def. NR Lucas Alexander)
  26. Andre Fili (vs. #45 Lucas Almeida)
  27. Billy Quarantillo (vs. #14 Edson Barboza)
  28. Alexander Hernandez (loss to FW Billy Quarantillo)
  29. Kamuela Kirk (vs. NR Esteban Ribovics)
  30. Zubaira Tukhugov (vs. NR Elves Brenner)  
  31. Daniel Pineda (vs. #49 Tucker Lutz)
  32. Landon Vannata (vs. LW Daniel Zellhuber)
  33. Jonathan Pearce (def. #39 Darren Elkins)
  34. Ricardo Ramos (vs. #63 Austin Lingo)
  35. Makwan Amirkhani (vs. BW Jack Shore)
  36. Bill Algeo (vs. #51 TJ Brown)
  37. Herbert Burns (loss to #50 Bill Algeo)
  38. Nate Landwehr (vs. #20 Alex Caceres)
  39. Darren Elkins (loss to #31 Jonathan Pearce)
  40. Kron Gracie (loss to #17 Cub Swanson)
  41. Gavin Tucker (loss to #16 Dan Ige)
  42. David Onama (loss to #37 Nate Landwehr)
  43. Pat Sabatini (loss to #24 Damon Jackson)
  44. Lucas Almeida (vs. #25 Andre Fili)
  45. Mike Trizano (def. #62 Seung Woo Choi)
  46. Danny Henry (loss to #28 Makwan Amirkhani)
  47. Steven Peterson (vs. #69 Steven Peterson)
  48. Tucker Lutz (vs. #31 Daniel Pineda)
  49. Kevin Aguilar (loss to NR Tucker Lutz)
  50. Shayilan Nuerdanbieke (vs. #57 Steve Garcia Jr)
  51. TJ Brown (vs. #36 Bill Algeo)
  52. Jamall Emmers (loss to #52 Pat Sabatini)
  53. Charles Rosa (loss to BW Nathaniel Wood)
  54. Sean Woodson (DRAW vs. #67 Luis Saldana)
  55. Shane Young (vs. NR Blake Bilder)
  56. Melsik Baghdasaryan (vs. #59 Joshua Culibao)
  57. Steve Garcia Jr. (vs. #50 Shayilan Nuerdanbieke)
  58. Francis Marshall (vs. #65 William Gomis)
  59. Chase Hooper (loss to LW Steve Garcia Jr.)
  60. Joshua Culibao (vs. #56 Melsik Baghdasaryan)
  61. Seung Woo Choi (loss to #47 Mike Trizano)
  62. Daniel Teymur (loss to NR Chase Hooper)
  63. Austin Lingo (vs. #34 Ricardo Ramos)
  64. Dan Argueta (def. NR Nick Aguirre)
  65. William Gomis (vs. #58 Francis Marshall)
  66. Luis Saldana (DRAW vs. #58 Sean Woodson)
  67. Don Shainis (vs. NR Jack Jenkins)
  68. Lucas Alexander (vs. #47 Steven Peterson)
  69. Nick Aguirre (loss to #67 Dan Arugeta)
  70. Erik Silva (loss to #52 TJ Brown)
  71. Jarno Errens (loss to NR William Gomis)

NR:

Elves Brenner (13-3, UFC debut vs. Zubaira Tukhugov at UFC 284)

Jack Jenkins (10-2, UFC debut vs. Don Shainis at UFC 284)

Blake Bilder (7-0-1, UFC debut vs. Shane Young at UFC 284)

Khusein Askhabov (23-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Fernando Padilla (14-4, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Isaac Dulgarian (5-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Bantamweight

  1. Aljamain Sterling (def. #3 TJ Dillashaw)
  2. Cory Sandhagen (vs. #4 Marlon Vera)
  3. Merab Dvalishvili (vs. #6 Petr Yan)
  4. Marlon Vera (vs. #2 Cory Sandhagen)
  5. Sean O’Malley (def. #2 Petr Yan)
  6. Petr Yan (vs. #3 Merab Dvalishvili)
  7. Rob Font (vs. #22 Adrian Yanez)
  8. Dominick Cruz (loss to #7 Marlon Vera)
  9. Yadong Song (vs. #11 Ricky Simon)
  10. Pedro Munhoz (vs. #25 Chris Gutierrez)
  11. Ricky Simon (vs. #9 Yadong Song)
  12. Said Nurmagomedov(vs. #17 Jonathan Martinez) 
  13. Cody Garbrandt (vs. #38 Julio Arce)
  14. Raphael Assuncao (vs. #20 Kyler Phillips)
  15. Cody Stamann (def. NR Luan Lacerda)
  16. Sergey Morozov (def. #55 Journey Newson)
  17. Jonathan Martinez (vs. #12 Said Nurmagomedov)
  18. Umar Nurmagomedov (def. #26 Raoni Barcelos)
  19. Cub Swanson (loss to BW Jonathan Martinez)
  20. Kyler Phillips (vs. #14 Raphael Assuncao)
  21. Jack Shore (vs. FW Makwan Amirkhani)
  22. Adrian Yanez (vs. #7 Rob Font)  
  23. Victor Henry (vs. #42 Tony Gravely)
  24. Raoni Barcelos (loss to #25 Umar Nurmagomedov)
  25. Chris Gutierrez (vs. #10 Pedro Munhoz)
  26. Montel Jackson (def. #41 Julio Arce)
  27. Casey Kenney (loss to #23 Yadong Song)
  28. Davey Grant (def. #56 Louis Smolka)
  29. Rani Yahya (def. #32 Kyung Ho Kang)
  30. Kyung Ho Kang (def. #59 Batgerel Danaa)
  31. Javid Basharat (def. NR Mateus Mendonca) 
  32. Mario Bautista (vs. #56 Guido Cannetti)
  33. Brian Kelleher (loss to #49 Mario Bautista)
  34. Saidyokub Kakharamonov (loss to #15 Said Nurmagomedov)
  35. Douglas Silva (loss to #15 Said Nurmagomedov)
  36. Julio Arce (vs. #12 Cody Garbrandt)
  37. Frankie Saenz (loss to #52 Jonathan Martinez)
  38. Trevin Jones (loss to #26 Raoni Barcelos)
  39. Daniel Santos (def. #33 John Castaneda)  
  40. John Castaneda (loss to #68 Daniel Santos)
  41. Miles Johns (def. #49 Vince Morales)
  42. Tony Gravely (vs. #23 Victor Henry)
  43. Ronnie Lawrence (loss to #30 Saidyokub Kakhramonov)
  44. Aiemann Zahabi (def. #64 Ricky Turcios)
  45. Batgerel Danaa (loss to #36 Kyung Ho Kang)
  46. Mana Martinez (vs. #57 Cameron Saiiman)
  47. Aori Qileng (def. BW Jay Perrin)
  48. Heili Alateng (def. #63 Chad Anheliger)
  49. Ricky Turcios (def. #70 Kevin Natividad)
  50. Christian Quinonez (def. #54 Khalid Taha)
  51. Johnny Munoz Jr. (def. #66 Liudvik Sholinian)
  52. Guido Cannetti (vs #33 Mario Bautista) 
  53. Chad Anheliger (loss to #58 Heili Alateng)
  54. Christian Rodriguez (vs. #56 Raul Rosas Jr.)
  55. Brady Hiestand (def. #66 Fernie Garcia)
  56. Raul Rosas Jr. (vs. #54 Christian Rodriguez)
  57. Cameron Saiiman (vs. #46 Mana Martinez)
  58. Daniel Marcos (def. #64 Saimon Oliveira)
  59. Aaron Phillips (vs. NR Gaston Bolanos)
  60. Journey Newson (loss to #19 Sergey Morozov)
  61. Mateus Mendonca (loss to #36 Javid Basharat)
  62. Luan Lacerda (loss to #15 Cody Stamann)
  63. Da’Mon Blackshear (vs. NR Farid Basharat)
  64. Garrett Armfield (vs. NR Jose Johnson)  
  65. Fernie Garcia (loss to #65 Brady Hiestand)
  66. Saimon Oliveira (loss to NR Daniel Marcos)
  67. Joshua Weems (loss to #68 Chistian Rodriguez)
  68. Steven Koslow (loss to NR Cameron Saiiman)

NR:

Jose Johnson (15-7, UFC debut vs. Garrett Armfield at UFC Fight Night)

Farid Basharat (9-0, UFC debut vs. Da’Mon Blackshear at UFC 285)

Gaston Bolanos (6-3, UFC debut vs. Aaron Phillips at UFC Fight Night)

Taylor Lapilus (18-3, UFC re-debut vs. TBD)

Flyweight

  1. Brandon Moreno (def. #1 Deiveson Figueiredo)
  2. Deiveson Figueiredo (loss to #2 Brandon Moreno)
  3. Kai Kara France (loss to #2 Brandon Moreno)
  4. Alexandre Pantoja (def. #5 Alex Perez)
  5. Alex Perez (vs. #10 Manel Kape)
  6. Brandon Royval (def. #11 Matt Schnell)
  7. Matheus Nicolau (def #11 Matt Schnell)
  8. Tim Elliott (def. #14 Tagir Ulanbekov)
  9. Tagir Ulanbekov (def. BW Nathan Maness)
  10. Manel Kape (vs. #5 Alex Perez)
  11. Matt Schnell (loss to #8 Matheus Nicolau)
  12. David Dvorak (loss to #15 Manel Kape)
  13. Tyson Nam (vs. #19 Bruno Silva)
  14. Amir Albazi (def. NR Alessandro Costa)
  15. Su Mudaerji (loss to #12 Matt Schnell)
  16. Nate Maness (loss to FLY Tagir Ulanbekov)
  17. Jeff Molina (def. #20 Zhalgas Zhumagulov)
  18. Muhammad Mokaev (vs. NR Jafel Filho)
  19. Bruno Silva (vs. #12 Tyson Nam)
  20. Malcolm Gordon (vs. #27 Jake Hadley)
  21. Ode Osbourne (vs. #39 Denys Bondar)
  22. Allan Nascimento (def. #26 Carlos Hernandez) 
  23. Charles Johnson (def. #23 Jimmy Flick)
  24. Jimmy Flick (loss to #29 Charles Johnson)
  25. Cody Durden (def. NR Carlos Mota)
  26. Tatsuro Taira (vs. NR Jesus Aguilar)
  27. Jake Hadley (vs. #20 Malcolm Gordon)
  28. Carlos Hernandez (loss to #23 Allan Nascimento)
  29. Victor Altamarino (def. #35 Daniel Lacerda)
  30. CJ Vergara (vs. #32 Daniel Lacerda)
  31. Kleydson Rodrigues (vs. NR Shannon Ross)
  32. Alessandro Costa (loss to #14 Amir Albazi)
  33. Daniel Lacerda (vs. #30 CJ Vergara)
  34. Carlos Mota (loss to #25 Cody Durden)
  35. Carlos Candelario (loss to #30 Jake Hadley)
  36. JP Buys (loss to #26 Cody Durden) 
  37. Juancamilo Ronderos (vs. NR Clayton Carpenter)
  38. Denys Bondar (vs. #22 Ode Osbourne)

NR: 

Clayton Carpenter (6-0, UFC debut vs. Juancamilo Ronderos at UFC Fight Night)

Jesus Aguilar (8-1, UFC debut vs. Tatsuro Taira at UFC Fight Night)

Shannon Ross (13-6, UFC debut vs. Kleydson Rodrigues at UFC 284)

Jafel Filho (14-2, UFC debut vs. Muhammad Mokaev at UFC 286)

Vinicius Salvador (14-4, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Rafael Ramos (11-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Women’s Featherweight

  1. Amanda Nunes (def. BW Julianna Pena)
  2. Danyelle Wolf (vs. BW Chelsea Chandler)

Women’s Bantamweight

  1. Amanda Nunes (def. #1 Julianna Pena)
  2. Julianna Pena (loss to #2 Amanda Nunes)
  3. Germaine de Randamie (def. #10 Julianna Pena)
  4. Raquel Pennington (vs. #8 Irene Aldana)
  5. Ketlen Vieira (loss to #6 Raquel Pennington)
  6. Holly Holm (vs. #9 Yana Kunitskaya)
  7. Norma Dumont (vs. #12 Karol Rosa)
  8. Irene Aldana (vs. #4 Raquel Pennington)
  9. Yana Santos (vs. #5 Holly Holm)
  10. Macy Chiasson (loss to #10 Irene Aldana)
  11. Pannie Kianzad (def. #17 Lina Lansberg)
  12. Karol Rosa (vs. #7 Norma Dumont)
  13. Lina Lansberg (vs. #18 Mayra Bueno Silva)
  14. Julia Avila (def. #26 Julija Stoliarenko)
  15. Chelsea Chandler (vs. FW Danyelle Wolf)
  16. Ashlee Evans-Smith (loss to FW Norma Dumont)
  17. Julija Stoliarenko (loss to NR Chelsea Chandler)
  18. Mayra Bueno Silva (vs. #13 Lina Lansberg)
  19. Stephanie Egger (def. NR Ailin Perez) 
  20. Jessy Rose Clark (loss to #25 Julija Stoliarenko)
  21. Josiane Nunes (def. #28 Zarah Fairn)
  22. Lucie Pudilova (vs. #23 Joselyne Edwards)
  23. Joselyne Edwards (vs. #22 Lucie Pudilova)
  24. Tamires Vidal (def. #28 Ramona Pascual)
  25. Bea Malecki (loss to NR Josiane Nunes)
  26. Ailin Perez (vs. NR Hailey Cowan)
  27. Zarah Fairn (loss to #20 Josiane Nunes)

NR:

Hailey Cowan (7-2, UFC debut vs. Ailin Perez at UFC Fight Night)

Tainara Lisboa (5-2, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Women’s Flyweight

  1. Valentina Shevchenko (vs. #6 Alexa Grasso)
  2. Manon Fiorot (def. #2 Katlyn Chookagian)
  3. Katlyn Chookagian (loss to #7 Manon Fiorot)
  4. Jessica Andrade (def. #4 Lauren Murphy)
  5. Lauren Murphy (loss to SW Jessica Andrade)
  6. Miesha Tate (loss to FLY Lauren Murphy)
  7. Alexa Grasso (vs. #1 Valentina Shevchenko)
  8. Viviane Araujo (vs. #11 Amanda Ribas)
  9. Jennifer Maia (vs. #14 Casey O’Neill)
  10. Andrea Lee (vs. #20 Maycee Barber)
  11. Taila Santos (vs. #16 Erin Blanchfield)
  12. Amanda Ribas (vs. #7 Viviane Araujo)
  13. Cynthia Calvillo (vs. SW Lupita Godinez)
  14. Joanne Wood (vs. #34 Luana Carolina)
  15. Casey O’Neill (vs. #8 Jennifer Maia)
  16. Tracy Cortez (def. #16 Melissa Gatto)
  17. Erin Blanchfield (vs. #10 Taila Santos)
  18. Melissa Gatto (loss to #16 Tracy Cortez)
  19. Antonina Shevchenko (def. #32 Cortney Casey)
  20. Maycee Barber (vs. #9 Andrea Lee)
  21. Miranda Maverick (def. #32 Shanna Young)
  22. Maryna Moroz (loss to #8 Jennifer Maia)
  23. Molly McCann (loss to #19 Erin Blanchfield)
  24. Natalia Silva (def. NR Tereza Bleda)
  25. JJ Aldrich (vs. #32 Ariane Lipski)
  26. Gillian Robertson (vs. SW Piera Rodriguez)
  27. Jasmine Jasudavicius (vs. NR Gabriela Fernandes)
  28. Montana de la Rosa (vs. SW Tatiana Suarez)
  29. Mariya Agapova (loss to #25 Gillian Robertson)
  30. Cortney Casey (loss to #20 Antonina Shevchenko)
  31. Priscila Cachoeira (vs. #33 Karine Silva)
  32. Ariane Lipski (vs. #25 JJ Aldrich)
  33. Karine Silva (vs. #31 Priscila Cachoeira)
  34. Luana Carolina (vs. #13 Joanne Wood)
  35. Ji Yeon Kim (vs. #39 Mandy Bohm)
  36. Veronica Hardy (vs. #39 Juliana Miller)
  37. Hannah Goldy (loss to FLY Molly McCann)
  38. Victoria Leonardo (def. #36 Mandy Bohm)
  39. Juliana Miller (vs. #36 Veronica Hardy)
  40. Tereza Bleda (loss to #33 Natalia Silva)
  41. Mandy Bohm (vs. #35 Ji Yeon Kim)  
  42. Brogan Walker (loss to NR Juliana Miller)

NR:

Gabriela Fernandes (8-1, UFC debut vs. Jasmine Jasudavicius at UFC Fight Night)

Women’s Strawweight

  1. Weili Zhang (def. #1 Carla Esparza)
  2. Carla Esparza (loss to #3 Weili Zhang)
  3. Rose Namajunas (loss to #5 Carla Esparza)
  4. Tatiana Suarez (vs. FLY Montana de la Rosa)
  5. Amanda Lemos (def. #6 Marina Rodriguez)
  6. Marina Rodriguez (loss to #7 Amanda Lemos)
  7. Michelle Waterson (vs. #22 Luana Pinheiro)
  8. Xiaonan Yan (def. #9 Mackenzie Dern)
  9. Mackenzie Dern (loss to #8 Xiaonan Yan)
  10. Tecia Torres (loss to #9 Mackenzie Dern)
  11. Angela Hill (def. #12 Emily Ducote)
  12. Emily Duote (loss to #18 Angela Hill)
  13. Jessica Penne (vs. #31 Tabatha Ricci)
  14. Karolina Kowalkewicz (def. #38 Silvana Juarez)
  15. Virna Jandiroba (def. #19 Angela Hill)
  16. Felice Herrig (vs. #16 Karolina Kowalkiewicz)
  17. Brianna Fortino (def. #20 Livia Renata Souza)
  18. Kanako Murata (loss to #14 Virna Jandiroba)
  19. Mizuki Inoue (loss to #26 Amanda Lemos)
  20. Lupita Godinez (vs. WFLY Cynthia Calvillo)
  21. Luana Pinheiro (vs. #8 Michelle Waterson)
  22. Piera Rodriguez (vs. FLY Gillian Robertson)
  23. Sam Hughes (loss to #30 Piera Rodriguez)
  24. Elise Reed (vs. #27 Loma Lookboonmee)
  25. Cory McKenna (def. #37 Cheyane Vlismas)
  26. Loma Lookboonmee (vs. #25 Elise Reed)
  27. Ariane Carnelossi (loss to #24 Lupita Godinez)
  28. Ashley Yoder (loss to #32 Jinh Yu Frey)
  29. Tabatha Ricci (vs. #13 Jessica Penne)
  30. Vanessa Demopoulos (def. #40 Maria Oliveira)
  31. Poly Viana (def. #34 Jinh Yu Frey)
  32. Jinh Yu Frey (loss to #35 Poly Viana)
  33. Montserrat Ruiz (loss to #19 Amanda Lemos)
  34. Yasmine Jauregui (def. #45 Istela Nunes)
  35. Cheyanne Vlismas (loss to #25 Cory McKenna)  
  36. Maria Oliveira (loss to #33 Vanessa Demopoulos)
  37. Diana Belbita (loss to ranked opponent)
  38. Denise Gomes (vs. NR Bruna Brasil)
  39. Iasmin Lucindo (vs. #41 Melissa Martinez)
  40. Melissa Martinez (vs. #40 Iasmin Lucindo)
  41. Istela Nunes (loss to #39 Yasmine Jauregui)
  42. Na Liang (loss to #44 Silvana Juarez)

NR:

Bruna Brasil (8-2-1, UFC debut vs. Denie Gomes at UFC Fight Night)

Viktoriya Dudakova (6-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Jaqueline Amorim (6-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Irina Alekseeva (4-1, UFC debut vs. TBD)

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close