UFC Rankings

Updated after each UFC event: Fighters in BOLD indicate fighters who just competed

(Green = win in last, Red = loss in last fight, Black = upcoming opponent, Blue = draw/NC in last fight)

Heavyweight:

  1. Francis Ngannou (def. #1 Stipe Miocic)
  2. Stipe Miocic (loss to #2 Francis Ngannou)
  3. Derrick Lewis (vs. #5 Ciryl Gane)
  4. Curtis Blaydes (vs. #6 Jairzinho Rozenstruik)
  5. Cyril Gane (vs. #3 Derrick Lewis)
  6. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (vs. #4 Curtis Blaydes)
  7. Alexander Volkov (loss to #5 Cyril Gane)
  8. Chris Daukaus (#12 Shamil Abdurakhimov)
  9. Alexander Gustafsson (vs. LHW Paul Craig)
  10. Shamil Abdurakhimov (vs. #9 Chris Daukaus)
  11. Marcin Tybura (def. #8 Walt Harris)
  12. Walt Harris (loss to #15 Marcin Tybura)
  13. Augusto Sakai (loss to #6 Jairzinho Rozenstruik)
  14. Blagoi Ivanov (loss to #15 Augusto Sakai)
  15. Tom Aspinall (def. #17 Andrei Arlovski)
  16. Andrei Arlovski (vs. #30 Carlos Felipe)
  17. Ben Rothwell (def. NR Chris Barnett)
  18. Alexander Romanov (vs. #36 Jared Vanderaa)
  19. Tai Tuivasa (def. #24 Greg Hardy)
  20. Sergey Spivak (def. #10 Oleksiy Oliynyk)
  21. Oleksiy Oliynyk (loss to #20 Sergey Spivak)
  22. Ilir Latifi (def. #27 Tanner Boser)
  23. Sergey Pavlovich (def. #36 Maurice Greene)
  24. Juan Espino (loss to #25 Alexander Romanov)
  25. Greg Hardy (loss to #20 Tai Tuivasa)
  26. Marcos Rogerio (def. #31 Maurice Greene)
  27. Tanner Boser (def. LHW Ovince Saint Preux)
  28. Chase Sherman (vs. #38 Parker Porter)
  29. Rodrigo Nascimento (def. #43 Alan Baudot)
  30. Carlos Felipe (vs. #16 Andrei Arlovski)
  31. Jake Collier (loss to #36 Carlos Felipe)
  32. Gian Villante (loss to #40 Jake Collier)
  33. Dontale Mayes (def. #43 Roque Martinez)
  34. Jarjis Danho (def. #40 Yorgan de Castro)
  35. Parker Porter (vs. #30 Chase Sherman) 
  36. Jared Vanderaa (vs. #18 Alexander Romanov)
  37. Justin Tafa (loss to #39 Jared Vanderaa)
  38. Philipe Lins (loss to #32 Tanner Boser)
  39. Josh Parisian (def. #46 Roque Martinez)
  40. Chris Barnett (loss to #19 Ben Rothwell)
  41. Alan Baudot (loss to #34 Rodrigo Nasicmento)
  42. Harry Hunsucker (loss to #20 Tai Tuivasa)

NR:

Giacomo Lemos (6-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Light Heavyweight

  1. Jon Jones (def. #5 Dominick Reyes)
  2. Jan Blachowicz (vs. #3 Glover Teixeira)
  3. Jiri Prochazka (def. #4 Dominick Reyes)
  4. Glover Teixeira (vs. #2 Jan Blachowicz)
  5. Dominick Reyes (loss to #7 Jiri Prochazka)
  6. Aleksandar Rakic (def. #5 Thiago Santos)
  7. Thiago Santos (vs. #13 Johnny Walker)
  8. Volkan Oezdemir (vs. #15 Magomed Ankalaev)  
  9. Anthony Smith (vs. #16 Ryan Spann)
  10. Luke Rockhold (loss to #9 Jan Blachowicz)
  11. Paul Craig (vs. HW Alexander Gustafsson)
  12. Jamahal Hill (vs. #19 Jim Crute)
  13. Ovince St. Preux (loss to HW Tanner Boser)
  14. Johnny Walker (vs. #7 Thiago Santos)
  15. Magomed Ankalaev (vs. #8 Volkan Oezdemir)
  16. Nikita Krylov (loss to #17 Magomed Ankalaev)
  17. Ryan Spann (vs. #9 Anthony Smith)
  18. Misha Cirkunov (loss to #21 Ryan Spann)
  19. Jim Crute (vs. #12 Jamahal Hill)
  20. Mauricio Rua (loss to #29 Paul Craig)
  21. Michal Oleksiejczuk (vs. #26 Shamil Gamzatov)
  22. Ed Herman (vs. #28 Alonzo Menifield)
  23. Dustin Jacoby (vs. MW Darren Stewart)
  24. Ion Cutelaba (vs. #27 Devin Clark)
  25. Tyson Pedro (loss to #18 Mauricio Rua)
  26. Shamil Gamzatov (vs. #21 Michal Oleksiejczuk)
  27. Devin Clark (vs. #24 Ion Cutelaba)
  28. Alonzo Menifield (vs. #22 Ed Herman)
  29. Da Un Jung (def. #35 William Knight)
  30. Modestas Bukauskas (vs. #38 Khalil Rountree)
  31. Maxim Grishin (loss to NR Dustin Jacoby)
  32. William Knight (vs. #41 Fabio Cherant)
  33. Marcin Prachnio (def. #43 Ike Villanueva)
  34. Kennedy Nzechekwu (def. #33 Danilo Marques)
  35. Danilo Marques (loss to #39 Kennedy Nzechukwu)
  36. John Allan (loss to #36 Roman Dolidze)
  37. Mike Rodriguez (vs. MW Tafon Nchukwi)
  38. Nick Negumereanu (def #36 Aleksa Camur)
  39. Aleksa Camur (loss to #45 Nick Negumereanu)
  40. Khalil Rountree (vs. #30 Modestas Bukauskas)
  41. Ike Villanueva (loss to #40 Marcin Prachnio)
  42. Fabio Cherant (vs. #32 William Knight)
  43. Carlos Ulberg (loss to #42 Kennedy Nzechukwu)
  44. Yaozong Hu (loss to #40 Rashad Coulter)

Not Ranked:

Jorge Gonzales (16-4, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Middleweight

  1. Israel Adesanya (def. #4 Marvin Vettori)
  2. Robert Whittaker (def. #8 Kelvin Gastelum)
  3. Paulo Costa (loss to #1 Israel Adesanya)
  4. Marvin Vettori (loss to #1 Israel Adesanya)
  5. Jared Cannonier (vs. #9 Kelvin Gastelum)
  6. Darren Till (vs. #8 Derek Brunson)
  7. Jack Hermansson (def. #16 Edmen Shahbazyan)
  8. Derek Brunson (vs. #6 Darren Till)
  9. Kelvin Gastelum (vs. #5 Jared Cannonier)
  10. Uriah Hall (vs. #15 Sean Strickland)
  11. Kevin Holland (vs. #49 Kyle Daukaus)
  12. Chris Weidman (loss to #9 Uriah Hall)
  13. Sean Strickland (vs. #9 Uriah Hall)
  14. Edmen Shahbazyan (loss to #7 Jack Hermansson)
  15. Brad Tavares (def. #14 Omari Akhmedov)
  16. Brendan Allen (def. #30 Puna Soriano)
  17. Krzysztof Jotko (loss to #17 Sean Strickland)
  18. Eryk Anders (def. #43 Darren Stewart)
  19. Tim Boetsch (loss to #43 Omari Akhmedov)
  20. Makhmud Muradov (vs. #24 Gerald Meerschaert)
  21. Andre Muniz (def. #12 Ronaldo Souza)
  22. Nassourdine Imavov (def. #16 Ian Heinisch)
  23. Ian Heinisch (loss to #55 Nassourdine Imavov)
  24. Gerald Meerschaert (vs. #23 Makhmud Muradov)
  25. Dricus du Plessis (def. #26 Trevin Giles)
  26. Zak Cummings (def. #29 Alessio di Chirico)
  27. Trevin Giles (loss to #41 Dricus du Plessis)
  28. Karl Roberson (loss to #18 Brendan Allen)
  29. Tom Breese (loss to #17 Omari Akhmedov)
  30. Alessio di Chirico (vs. NR Aliaskhab Khizriev)
  31. Puna Soriano (loss to #17 Brendan Allen)
  32. Joaquin Buckley (vs. #62 Antonio Arroyo)
  33. Roman Dolidze (def. WW Laureano Staropoli)
  34. Anthony Hernandez (def. #28 Rodolfo Vieira)
  35. Rodolfo Vieira (def. #59 Dustin Stoltzfus)
  36. Julian Marquez (def. LHW Sam Alvey)
  37. Jack Marshman (loss to WW Sean Strickland)
  38. Andrew Sanchez (loss to #27 Makhmud Muradov)
  39. Phil Hawes (vs. #46 Deron Winn)
  40. Bruno Silva (def. #42 Wellington Turman)
  41. Laureano Staropoli (vs. #65 Jamie Pickett)
  42. Antonio Braga Neto (loss to #35 Trevin Giles)
  43. Darren Stewart (vs. LHW Dustin Jacoby)
  44. Sam Alvey (vs. #59 Roman Kopylov)
  45. Wellington Turman (loss to NR Bruno Silva)
  46. Deron Winn (vs. #39 Phil Hawes)
  47. Marc Andre Barriault (vs. #48 Dalcha Lungiambula)
  48. Jun Yong Park (def. #50 Tafon Nchukwi)
  49. Kyle Daukaus (vs. #11 Kevin Holland)
  50. Dalcha Lungiambula (vs. #45 Marc Andre Barriault)
  51. Tafon Nchukwi (vs. LHW Mike Rodriguez)  
  52. Jordan Wright (def. #61 Jamie Pickett)
  53. Andreas Michailidis (def. #62 KB Bhullar)
  54. Gregory Rodrigues (def. #56 Dusko Todorovic)
  55. Abu Azaitar (loss to #47 Marc Andre Barriault)
  56. Jacob Malkoun (def. WW Abdul Razak al-Hassan)
  57. Abdul Razak al-Hassan (loss to MW Jacob Malkoun)
  58. Dusko Todorovic (loss to NR Gregory Rodrigues)
  59. Roman Kopylov (vs. #43 Sam Alvey)
  60. Dustin Stoltzfus (loss to #34 Rodolfo Vieira)
  61. Maki Pitolo (loss to #38 Julian Marquez)
  62. Antonio Arroyo (vs. #31 Joaquin Buckley)
  63. Jamie Pickett (vs. #40 Laureano Staropoli)
  64. Charlie Ontiveros (loss to #17 Kevin Holland)
  65. Alen Amedovski (loss to #65 John Phillips)

Not Ranked:

Aliaskhab Khizriev (13-0, UFC debut vs. Alessio di Chirico at UFC Fight Night)

Rinat Fakhretdinov (20-2, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Nick Maximov (6-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Isi Fitikefu (6-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Welterweight

  1. Kamaru Usman (def. #2 Jorge Masvidal)
  2. Jorge Masvidal (loss to #1 Kamaru Usman)
  3. Gilbert Burns (def. #7 Stephen Thompson)
  4. Colby Covington (def. #4 Tyron Woodley)
  5. Leon Edwards (def. #5 Nate Diaz)
  6. Stephen Thompson (loss to #3 Gilbert Burns)
  7. Nate Diaz (loss to #6 Leon Edwards)
  8. Michael Chiesa (vs. #13 Vicente Luque)
  9. Jingliang Li (vs. #26 Khamzat Chimaev)
  10. Santiago Ponzinibbio (def. #32 Miguel Baeza)
  11. Neil Magny (def. #18 Geoff Neal)
  12. Robbie Lawler (vs. NR Nick Diaz)
  13. Vicente Luque (vs. #8 Michael Chiesa)
  14. Muslim Salikhov (def. LW Francisco Trinaldo)
  15. Geoff Neal (loss to #11 Neil Magny)
  16. Belal Muhammad (def. #15 Demian Maia)
  17. Demian Maia (loss to #21 Belal Muhammad)
  18. Elizeu Zaleski (loss to #38 Muslim Salikhov)
  19. Shavkat Rakhmonov (def. #44 Michel Prazeres)
  20. Gunnar Nelson (loss to LW Gilbert Burns)
  21. Alex Morono (def. #19 Donald Cerrone)
  22. Michel Pereira (def. #21 Niko Price)
  23. Donald Cerrone (loss to #44 Alex Morono)
  24. Niko Price (loss to #38 Michel Pereira)
  25. Jesse Ronson (def. #26 Nicolas Dalby)
  26. Khamzat Chimaev (vs. #9 Jianliang Li)
  27. Daniel Rodriguez (def. NR Preston Parsons)
  28. Tim Means (def. #26 Nicolas Dalby)
  29. Max Griffin (def. #18 Carlos Condit)
  30. Carlos Condit (loss to #45 Max Griffin)
  31. Nicolas Dalby (loss to #30 Tim Means)
  32. James Krause (def. #61 Claudio Silva)
  33. Sean Brady (vs. LW Kevin Lee)
  34. Randy Brown (def. #27 Alex Oliveira)
  35. Miguel Baeza (loss to #10 Santiago Ponzinibbio)
  36. Matt Brown (def. #51 Dhiego Lima)
  37. Alex Oliveira (loss to #36 Randy Brown)
  38. Ramazan Emeev (def. #60 David Zawada)
  39. Kalinn Williams (def. #64 Matthew Semelsberger)
  40. Jeremiah Wells (def. #35 Warlley Alves)
  41. Warlley Alves (loss to NR Jeremiah Wells)
  42. Mike Perry (loss to #31 Daniel Rodriguez)
  43. Jake Matthews (loss to #37 Sean Brady)
  44. Lyman Good (loss to #23 Belal Muhammad)
  45. Michel Prazeres (loss to #24 Shavkat Rakhmonov)
  46. Mounir Lazzez (vs. #71 Niklas Stolze)
  47. Court McGee (def. #55 Claudio Silva)
  48. Dhiego Lima (loss to #35 Matt Brown)
  49. Dwight Grant (def. #76 Stefan Sekulic)
  50. Bryan Barberena (vs. #67 Jason Witt)
  51. Claudio Silva (loss to #50 Court McGee)
  52. Impa Kasanganay (vs. #62 Carlston Harris)
  53. Danny Roberts (def. #80 Zelim Imadaev)
  54. Takashi Sato (loss to #34 Miguel Baeza)
  55. Matthew Semelsberger (loss to #38 Kalinn Williams)
  56. Mickey Gall (def. MW Jordan Williams)
  57. Sergey Khandozkho (loss to LW Rustam Khabilov)
  58. Luan Chagas (loss to #17 Siyar Bahadurzada)
  59. Kenan Song (loss to #50 Max Griffin)
  60. David Zawada (loss to #40 Ramazan Emeev)
  61. Abubakar Nurmagomedov (def. NR Jared Gooden)
  62. Carlston Harris (vs. #52 Impa Kasanganay)
  63. Gabe Green (def. NR Phil Rowe)
  64. Sasha Palatnikov (vs. #70 Ramiz Brahimaj)
  65. Jason Witt (vs. #51 Bryan Barberena)
  66. Preston Parsons (loss to #29 Daniel Rodriguez)
  67. Jared Gooden (loss to #70 Abubakar Nurmagomedov)
  68. Jordan Williams (loss to WW Mickey Gall)
  69. Ramiz Brahimaj (vs. #66 Sasha Palatnikov)
  70. Niklas Stolze (vs. #44 Mounir Lazzez)
  71. Louis Cosce (loss to NR Sasha Palatnikov)
  72. Phil Rowe (vs. NR Orion Cosce)

Not Ranked:

Orion Cosce (7-0, UFC debut vs. Phil Rowe at UFC Fight Night)

Nick Diaz (26-9, UFC re-debut vs. Robbie Lawler at UFC 266)

Ramazan Kuramagomedov (8-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Ian Garry (7-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Dean Barry (3-1, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Lightweight

  1. Dustin Poirier (def. #2 Conor McGregor)
  2. Charles Oliveira (def. #6 Michael Chandler)
  3. Justin Gaethje (loss to #1 Khabib Nurmagomedov)
  4. Conor McGregor (loss to #3 Dustin Poirier)
  5. Rafael dos Anjos (def. LW Paul Felder)
  6. Michael Chandler (loss to #4 Charles Oliveira)
  7. Beneil Dariush (def. #5 Tony Ferguson)
  8. Tony Ferguson (loss to #10 Beneil Dariush)
  9. Dan Hooker (loss to NR Michael Chandler)
  10. Islam Makhachev (def. #18 Thiago Moises)
  11. Al Iaquinta (loss to #18 Dan Hooker)
  12. Kevin Lee (vs. WW Sean Brady)
  13. Gregor Gillespie (def. #11 Diego Ferreira)
  14. Diego Ferreira (vs. FW Grant Dawson)
  15. Mairbek Taisumov (loss to #8 Diego Ferreira)
  16. Brad Riddell (def. #16 Drew Dober)
  17. Drew Dober (loss to #27 Brad Riddell)
  18. Thiago Moises (loss to #11 Islam Makhachev)
  19. Alexander Hernandez (loss to #23 Thiago Moises)
  20. Francisco Trinaldo (loss to WW Muslim Salikhov)
  21. Rafael Fizaev (vs. #26 Bobby Green)
  22. Arman Tsarukyan (def. #59 Matt Frevola)
  23. Renato Carneiro (def. #72 Jai Herbert)
  24. Mateusz Gamrot (def. FW Jeremy Stephens)
  25. Jeremy Stephens (loss to LW Mateusz Gamrot)
  26. David Teymur (loss to #10 Charles Oliveira)
  27. Drakkar Klose (loss to #16 Beneil Dariush) 
  28. Bobby Green (vs. #21 Rafael Fizaev)
  29. Leonardo Santos (loss to FW Grant Dawson)
  30. Joe Solecki (vs. FW Jared Gordon)
  31. Scott Holtzman (loss to #69 Mateusz Gamrot)
  32. Vinc Pichel (vs. #64 Austin Hubbard)
  33. Jim Miller (vs. NR Nikolas Motta)
  34. Clay Guida (vs. #52 Mark O Madsen)
  35. Nasrat Haqparast (def. NR Rafa Garcia)
  36. Damir Ismagulov (def. NR Rafael Alves)
  37. John Makdessi (def. NR Ignacio Bahamondes)
  38. Michael Johnson (loss to #34 Clay Guida)
  39. Rick Glenn (def. #40 Joaquim Silva)
  40. Magomed Mustafaev (loss to #64 Brad Riddell)
  41. Joaquim Silva (loss to FW Rick Glenn)  
  42. Marc Diakiese (vs. #74 Rafael Alves)
  43. Ottman Azaitar (def. #42 Khama Worthy)
  44. Joel Alvarez (def. WW Alexander Yakovlev) 
  45. Devonte Smith (vs. #62 Jamie Mullarkey)
  46. Damir Hadzovic (def. #38 Yancy Medeiros)
  47. Roosevelt Roberts (vs. #75 Ignacio Bahamondes)
  48. Christos Giagos (def. NR Sean Soriano)
  49. Davi Ramos (loss to #28 Arman Tsarukyan)
  50. Yancy Medeiros (loss to #54 Damir Hadzovic)
  51. Chris Gruetzemacher (vs. #73 Rafa Garcia)
  52. Joe Lauzon (def. NR Jonathan Pearce)
  53. Mark O. Madsen (vs. #34 Clay Guida)
  54. Mike Davis (def. NR Mason Jones)
  55. Claudio Puelles (def. #68 Jordan Leavitt)
  56. Don Madge (def. NR Fares Ziam)
  57. Terrance McKinney (def. #57 Matt Frevola)
  58. Alan Patrick (NC vs. #70 Mason Jones)
  59. Matt Frevola (loss to NR Terrance McKinney)
  60. Luis Pena (def. #72 Alex Munoz) 
  61. Jalin Turner (vs. FW Uros Medic)
  62. Jamie Mullarkey (vs. #45 Devonte Smith)
  63. Khama Worthy (loss to #78 Jamie Mullarkey)
  64. Austin Hubbard (vs. #32 Vinc Pichel)
  65. Frank Camacho (loss to FW Justin Jaynes)  
  66. Alex White (loss to #72 Rafael Fizaev)
  67. Alex da Silva (loss to #58 Brad Riddell)
  68. Guram Kutateladze (def. NR Mateusz Gamrot)
  69. Jordan Leavitt (loss to #57 Claudio Puelles)
  70. Fares Ziam (def. #69 Luigi Vendramini)
  71. Luigi Vendramini (vs. NR Paddy Pimblett)
  72. Rodrigo Vargas (def. NR Zhu Rong)
  73. Mason Jones (NC vs. #57 Alan Patrick)
  74. Jai Herbert (loss to #22 Renato Carneiro)
  75. Rafael Alves (vs. #41 Marc Diakiese)
  76. Rafa Garcia (vs. #51 Chris Gruetzemacher)
  77. Sean Soriano (vs. NR Fernando Padilla)
  78. Ignacio Bahamondes (vs. #45 Roosevelt Roberts)
  79. Steve Garcia Jr. (loss to #60 Luis Pena)
  80. Dakota Bush (vs. #80 Zhu Rong)
  81. Alex Munoz (loss to #60 Luis Pena)
  82. Zhu Rong (vs. #77 Dakota Bush)

NR:

Nikolas Motta (12-3, UFC debut vs. Jim Miller at UFC Fight Night)

Paddy Pimblett (16-3, UFC debut vs. Luigi Vendramini at UFC Fight Night)

Natan Levy (6-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Featherweight

  1. Alex Volkanovski (vs. #3 Brian Ortega)
  2. Max Holloway (def. #7 Calvin Kattar)
  3. Brian Ortega (vs. #1 Alex Volkanovski)
  4. Zabit Magomedsharipov (def. #9 Calvin Kattar)
  5. Chan Sung Jung (def. #10 Dan Ige)
  6. Yair Rodriguez (def. #10 Jeremy Stephens)
  7. Calvin Kattar (loss to #2 Max Holloway)
  8. Josh Emmett (def. #8 Shane Burgos)
  9. Dan Ige (loss to #5 Chan Sung Jung)
  10. Edson Barboza (vs. #17 Giga Chikadze)
  11. Shane Burgos (loss to #12 Edson Barboza)
  12. Arnold Allen (def. #15 Sodiq Yusuff)
  13. Bryce Mitchell (def. #18 Andre Fili)
  14. Ilia Topuria (def. #13 Ryan Hall)
  15. Ryan Hall (loss to #23 Ilia Topuria)
  16. Sodiq Yusuff (loss to #18 Arnold Allen)
  17. Giga Chikadze (vs. #10 Edson Barboza)
  18. Movsar Evloev (def. #22 Hakeem Dawodu)
  19. Cub Swanson (loss to #39 Giga Chikadze)
  20. Andre Fili (NC vs. #29 Daniel Pineda)
  21. Doo Ho Choi (loss to #46 Charles Jourdain)
  22. Hakeem Dawodu (loss to #19 Movsar Evloev)
  23. Kamuela Kirk (def. #22 Makwan Amirkhani)
  24. Makwan Amirkhani (loss to NR Kamuela Kirk)
  25. Zubaira Tukhugov (loss to #24 Hakeem Dawodu)
  26. Damon Jackson (loss to NR Ilia Topuria)
  27. Daniel Pineda (NC vs. #19 Andre Fili)
  28. Herbert Burns (loss to NR Daniel Pineda)
  29. Lerone Murphy (vs. #64 Charles Jourdain)
  30. Grant Dawson (vs. LW Diego Ferreira)
  31. Landon Vannata (def. FW Mike Grundy)
  32. Ricardo Ramos (def. #59 Bill Algeo)
  33. Billy Quarantillo (def. #36 Gabriel Benitez)
  34. Gabriel Benitez (loss to #49 Billy Quarantillo)
  35. Seung Woo Choi (def. #35 Julian Erosa)  
  36. Julian Erosa (loss to  #56 Seung Woo Choi)
  37. Nate Landwehr (vs. #56 Ludovit Klein)
  38. Darren Elkins (def. #42 Darrick Minner)
  39. Chas Skelly (def. #65 Jordan Griffin)
  40. Omar Morales (def. #59 Shane Young)
  41. Darrick Minner (loss to #39 Darren Elkins)
  42. Charles Rosa (def. #69 Justin Jaynes)
  43. Kron Gracie (loss to #17 Cub Swanson)
  44. Jared Gordon (vs. LW Joe Solecki)
  45. Gavin Tucker (loss to #10 Dan Ige)
  46. Alex Caceres (def. LW Kevin Croom)
  47. Douglas Silva (vs. BW Gaetano Pirrillo)
  48. Mike Trizano (def. #55 Ludovit Klein)
  49. Danny Henry (loss to #23 Makwan Amirkhani)
  50. Mike Grundy (loss to LW Lando Vannata)
  51. Matt Sayles (loss to #34 Bryce Mitchell)
  52. Steven Peterson (def. #67 Chase Hooper)
  53. Ludovit Klein (vs. #39 Nate Landwehr)
  54. Tucker Lutz (def. #46 Kevin Aguilar)
  55. Kevin Aguilar (loss to NR Tucker Lutz)
  56. Kevin Croom (vs. #77 Marcelo Rojo)
  57. Bill Algeo (loss to #32 Ricardo Ramos)
  58. Jamall Emmers (vs. #63 Pat Sabatini)
  59. Uros Medic (vs. LW Jalin Turner)
  60. Charles Jourdain (vs. #30 Lerone Murphy) 
  61. Pat Sabatini (vs. #60 Jamall Emmers)
  62. Sean Woodson (def. #58 Youssef Zalal)
  63. Youssef Zalal (loss to #63 Sean Woodson)
  64. Tristan Connelly (loss to NR Pat Sabatini)
  65. Shane Young (loss to #45 Omar Morales)
  66. Kyle Nelson (loss to #44 Billy Quarantillo)
  67. Daniel Teymur (loss to NR Chase Hooper)
  68. Chase Hooper (loss to #54 Steven Peterson)
  69. Jonathan Pearce (def. NR Kai Kamaka)
  70. Justin Jaynes (loss to #42 Charles Rosa)
  71. Luis Saldana (vs. #74 Austin Lingo) 
  72. Danny Chavez (vs. #77 Kai Kamaka III)
  73. Austin Lingo (vs. #72 Luis Saldana)
  74. Joshua Culibao (def. NR Shayilan Nuerdanbieke)
  75. TJ Brown (def. #71 Kai Kamaka III)
  76. Kai Kamaka III (vs. #73 Danny Chavez)
  77. Marcelo Rojo (vs. #57 Kevin Croom)
  78. TJ Laramie (loss to #74 Darrick Minner)
  79. Jamey Simmons (vs. BW Johnny Munoz Jr.)
  80. Shayilan Nuerdanbieke (loss to #82 Joshua Culibao)

NR:

Collin Anglin (8-1, UFC debut vs. Melsik Baghdasaryan at UFC Fight Night)

Melsik Baghdasaryan (5-1, UFC debut vs. Collin Anglin at UFC Fight Night)

Fernando Padilla (14-4, UFC debut vs. Sean Soriano at UFC Fight Night)

Bantamweight

  1. Petr Yan (vs. #1 Aljamain Sterling)
  2. TJ Dillashaw (def. #4 Cory Sandhagen)
  3. Aljamain Sterling (vs. #3 Petr Yan)
  4. Cory Sandhagen (loss to #2 TJ Dillashaw)
  5. Rob Font (def. #10 Cody Garbrandt)
  6. Marlon Moraes (vs. #13 Merab Dvalishvili)
  7. Jose Aldo (vs. #9 Pedro Munhoz)
  8. Frankie Edgar (loss to #3 Cory Sandhagen)
  9. Pedro Munhoz (vs. #7 Jose Aldo)
  10. Cody Garbrandt (loss to #5 Rob Font)
  11. Jimmie Rivera (loss to #8 Pedro Munhoz)
  12. Dominick Cruz (def. #25 Casey Kenney)
  13. Merab Dvalishvili (vs. #6 Marlon Moraes)  
  14. Raphael Assuncao (loss to #6 Cody Garbrandt)
  15. Urijah Faber (loss to #6 Petr Yan)
  16. Cody Stamann (loss to #14 Merab Dvalishvili)
  17. Marlon Vera (def. #30 Davey Grant)  
  18. Ricky Simon (def. #30 Brian Kelleher)
  19. Sean O’Malley (def. NR Kris Moutinho)
  20. Said Nurmagomedov (vs. #30 Jack Shore)
  21. Raulian Paiva (def. BW Kyler Phillips)
  22. Kyler Phillips (loss to FLY Raulian Paiva)
  23. Yadong Song (vs. #25 Casey Kenney)
  24. Timur Valiev (def. #18 Raoni Barcelos)
  25. Raoni Barcelos (loss to #59 Timur Valiev)
  26. Alejandro Perez (loss to #18 Yadong Song)
  27. Casey Kenney (vs. #23 Yadong Song)
  28. Nathaniel Wood (vs. #32 Jonathan Martinez)
  29. Montel Jackson (vs. #60 Batgerel Danaa)
  30. Brian Kelleher (vs. #68 Domingo Pilarte)
  31. Jack Shore (vs. #20 Said Nurmagomedov)
  32. Adrian Yanez (def. #49 Randy Costa)
  33. Davey Grant (loss to #17 Marlon Vera)
  34. Jonathan Martinez (vs. #27 Nathaniel Wood)
  35. Thomas Almeida (loss to #21 Sean O’Malley)
  36. Rani Yahya (vs. #34 Kyung Ho Kang)
  37. Kyung Ho Kang (vs. #33 Rani Yahya)
  38. Chris Gutierrez (vs. #54 Felipe Colares)
  39. Julio Arce (def. BW Andre Ewell)
  40. Andre Ewell (loss to FW Julio Arce)
  41. John Castaneda (loss to #37 Andre Ewell)
  42. Sergey Morozov (def. #43 Khalid Taha)
  43. Eddie Wineland (loss to #69 John Castaneda)
  44. Nathan Maness (def. #42 Luke Sanders)
  45. Hunter Azure (loss to #34 Jack Shore)
  46. Khalid Taha (loss to #66 Sergey Morozov)
  47. Frankie Saenz (loss to #52 Jonathan Martinez)
  48. Louis Smolka (def #60 Jose Quinonez)
  49. Trevin Jones (vs. #60 Ronnie Lawrence)
  50. Mario Bautista (vs. #63 Guido Cannetti)
  51. Miles Johns (vs. #59 Anderson dos Santos)
  52. Randy Costa (loss to #38 Adrian Yanez)
  53. Tony Gravely (def. #69 Anthony Birchak)
  54. Johnny Eduardo (loss to #28 Nathaniel Wood)
  55. Benito Lopez (def. #61 Vince Morales)
  56. Umar Nurmagomedov (def. NR Sergey Morozov)
  57. Felipe Colares (vs. #36 Chris Gutierrez)
  58. Vince Morales (vs. #69 Drako Rodriguez)
  59. Aiemann Zahabi (def. NR Drako Rodriguez)
  60. Gustavo Lopez (vs. #63 Heili Alateng)
  61. Anderson dos Santos (vs. #49 Miles Johns)
  62. Ronnie Lawrence (vs. #47 Trevin Jones)
  63. Batgerel Danaa (vs. #27 Montel Jackson)
  64. Journey Newson (loss to #50 Randy Costa)
  65. Heili Alateng (vs. #58 Gustavo Lopez)
  66. Guido Cannetti (vs. #46 Mario Bautista)
  67. Tony Kelley (def. #74 Ali al-Qaisi)
  68. Aaron Phillips (vs. TBD)
  69. Kris Moutinho (loss to #19 Sean O’Malley)
  70. Mark Striegl (loss to #23 Said Nurmagomedov)
  71. Domingo Pilarte (vs. #28 Brian Kelleher)
  72. Drako Rodriguez (vs. #55 Vince Morales) 
  73. Gaetano Pirrillo (vs. FW Douglas Silva)
  74. Johnny Munoz Jr. (vs. FW Jamey Simmons)
  75. Jesse Strader (vs. NR Mana Martinez)
  76. Kevin Natividad (loss to #64 Batgerel Danaa)
  77. Cameron Else (loss to #28 Kyler Phillips)

NR: 

Mana Martinez (8-2, UFC debut vs. Jesse Stader at UFC Fight Night)

Flyweight

  1. Brandon Moreno (def. #1 Deiveson Alcantara)
  2. Deiveson Figueiredo (loss to #3 Brandon Moreno)
  3. Askar Askarov (def. #3 Joseph Benavidez)
  4. Alex Perez (vs. #12 Matt Schnell)
  5. Joseph Benavidez (loss to #5 Askar Askarov)
  6. Alexandre Pantoja (vs. #7 Brandon Royval)
  7. Brandon Royval (vs. #6 Alexandre Pantoja)
  8. Tim Elliott (def. #24 Jordan Espinosa)
  9. David Dvorak (def. NR Juancamilo Ronderos)
  10. Kai Kara France (def. #10 Rogerio Bontorin)
  11. Rogerio Bontorin (def. #9 Matt Schnell)
  12. Matt Schnell (vs. #4 Alex Perez)
  13. Tyson Nam (vs. #19 Tagir Ulanbekov)
  14. Matheus Nicolau (def. #22 Manel Kape)
  15. Su Mudaerji (def. #33 Zarrukh Adashev)
  16. Ryan Benoit (vs. #33 Zarrukh Adashev)
  17. Tagir Ulanbekov (vs. #14 Tyson Nam)
  18. Amir Albazi (def. #26 Zhalgas Zhumagulov)
  19. Bruno Silva (def. BW Victor Rodriguez)
  20. Ode Osbourne (vs. #24 Manel Kape)
  21. Jeff Molina (def. Aori Qileng)
  22. Zhalgas Zhumagulov (def. #29 Jerome Rivera)
  23. Malcolm Gordon (def. #21 Francisco Figueiredo)
  24. Francisco Figueiredo (loss to #27 Malcolm Gordon)
  25. Manel Kape (vs. #21 Ode Osbourne)
  26. Aori Qileng (loss to NR Jeff Molina)
  27. JP Buys (loss to #28 Bruno Silva)
  28. Cody Durden (loss to NR Jimmy Flick)
  29. Victor Rodriguez (loss to FLY Bruno Silva)
  30. Jerome Rivera (loss to #26 Zhalgas Zhumagulov)
  31. Juancamilo Ronderos (loss to #12 David Dvorak)
  32. Zarrukh Adashev (vs. #17 Ryan Benoit)

NR:

Denys Bondar (15-2, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Women’s Featherweight

  1. Amanda Nunes (def. #3 Megan Anderson)
  2. Felicia Spencer (loss to BW Norma Dumont)

NR:

Danyelle Wolf (1-0, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Women’s Bantamweight

  1. Amanda Nunes (vs. #9 Julianna Pena)
  2. Germaine de Randamie (def. #12 Julianna Pena)
  3. Miesha Tate (def. #10 Marion Reneau)
  4. Holly Holm (def. #6 Irene Aldana)
  5. Raquel Pennington (vs. #13 Pannie Kianzad)
  6. Aspen Ladd (def. #7 Yana Kunitskaya)
  7. Irene Aldana (def. #7 Yana Kunitskaya)
  8. Yana Kunitskaya (loss to #6 Irene Aldana)
  9. Ketlen Vieira (vs. #12 Sara McMann)
  10. Julianna Pena (vs. #1 Amanda Nunes)
  11. Macy Chiasson (def. Marion Reneau)
  12. Sara McMann (vs. #8 Ketlen Vieira)
  13. Pannie Kianzad (vs. #4 Raquel Pennington)
  14. Alexis Davis (loss to BW Pannie Kianzad)
  15. Lina Lansberg (loss to #11 Sara McMann)
  16. Bethe Correia (vs. #18 Karol Rosa)
  17. Karol Rosa (vs. #16 Bethe Correia)
  18. Norma Dumont (def. FW Felicia Spencer)
  19. Julia Avila (def. #27 Julija Stoliarenko)
  20. Ashlee Evans-Smith (loss to FW Norma Dumont)
  21. Jessy Rose Clark (def. NR Sarah Alpar)
  22. Nicco Montano (vs. #26 Yanan Wu)
  23. Bea Malecki (vs. NR Josiane Nunes)
  24. Joselyne Edwards (vs. #32 Zarah Fairn)
  25. Yanan Wu (vs. #23 Nicco Montano)
  26. Leah Letson (def. NR Julija Stoliarenko)
  27. Julija Stoliarenko (loss to #21 Julia Avila)
  28. Stephanie Egger (loss to #18 Tracy Cortez)
  29. Veronica Macedo (loss to FW Bea Malecki)
  30. Sarah Alpar (vs. NR Erin Blanchfield)
  31. Shanna Young (loss to #14 Macy Chiasson)
  32. Zarah Fairn (vs. #24 Joselyne Edwards)

NR:

Erin Blanchfield (6-1, UFC debut vs. Sarah Alpar at UFC 266)

Josiane Nunes (7-1, UFC debut vs. Bea Maleki at UFC Fight Night)

Women’s Flyweight

  1. Valentina Shevchenko (vs. #6 Lauren Murphy)
  2. Jessica Andrade (vs. #4 Cynthia Calvillo)
  3. Katlyn Chookagian (def. #8 Viviane Araujo)
  4. Cynthia Calvillo (vs. #2 Jessica Andrade)
  5. Jennifer Maia (def. #8 Jessica Eye)
  6. Lauren Murphy (vs. #1 Valentina Shevchenko)
  7. Joanne Calderwood (loss to #9 Lauren Murphy)
  8. Jessica Eye (loss to #5 Jennifer Maia)
  9. Viviane Araujo (loss to #3 Katlyn Chookagian)
  10. Roxanne Modafferi (vs. SW Tatiana Suarez)
  11. Andrea Lee (def. #12 Antonina Shevchenko)
  12. Alexa Grasso (def. #16 Maycee Barber)
  13. Antonina Shevchenko (loss to #13 Andrea Lee)
  14. Taila Santos (vs. NR Mandy Bohm)
  15. Sijara Eubanks (def. NR Elise Reed)
  16. Maycee Barber (def. #16 Miranda Maverick)
  17. Miranda Maverick (loss to #17 Maycee Barber)
  18. Gillian Robertson (loss to #25 Miranda Maverick)
  19. Ji Yeon Kim (vs. #27 Molly McCann)
  20. Maryna Moroz (vs. #30 Luana Carolina)
  21. Sabina Mazo (vs. #35 Mariya Agapova)
  22. Tracy Cortez (vs. #28 JJ Aldrich)
  23. Mayra Bueno Silva (vs. #25 Manon Fiorot)
  24. Montana de la Rosa (def. #32 Ariane Lipski)
  25. Manon Fiorot (vs. #23 Mayra Bueno Silva)
  26. Casey O’Neill (def. #27 Lara Procopio)
  27. Molly McCann (vs. #19 Ji Yeon Kim)
  28. JJ Aldrich (vs. #22 Tracy Cortez)
  29. Cortney Casey (vs. #34 Liana Jojua)  
  30. Ariane Lipski (loss to #23 Montana de la Rosa)
  31. Luana Carolina (vs. #19 Maryna Moroz)
  32. Priscila Cachoeira (def. BW Gina Mazany)
  33. Gina Mazany (loss to  #35 Priscila Cachoeira)
  34. Poliana Botelho (loss to #35 Luana Carolina)
  35. Liana Jojua (vs. #28 Cortney Casey)
  36. Mariya Agapova (vs. #20 Sabina Mazo)
  37. Victoria Leonardo (vs. NR Melissa Gatto)
  38. Elise Reed (loss to BW Sijara Eubanks)
  39. Tabatha Ricci (loss to #25 Manon Fiorot)
  40. Liliya Shakirova (loss to #8 Lauren Murphy)

NR:

Melissa Gatto (6-0-2, UFC debut vs. Victoria Leonardo at UFC 265)

Mandy Bohm (7-0, UFC debut vs. Taila Santos at UFC Fight Night)

Natalia Silva (12-5-1, UFC debut vs. TBD)

Women’s Strawweight

  1. Rose Namajunas (def. #1 Weili Zhang)
  2. Weili Zhang (loss to #2 Rose Namajunas)
  3. Joanna Jedrzejczyk (loss to #1 Weili Zhang)
  4. Tatiana Suarez (vs. FLY Roxanne Modafferi)
  5. Carla Esparza (def. #9 Xiaonan Yan)
  6. Marina Rodriguez (vs. #9 Mackenzie Dern)
  7. Michelle Waterson (loss to #7 Marina Rodriguez)
  8. Xiaonan Yan (loss to #6 Carla Esparza)
  9. Mackenzie Dern (vs. #6 Marina Rodriguez)
  10. Nina Nunes (loss to #12 Mackenzie Dern)
  11. Claudia Gadelha (loss to #12 Xiaonan Yan)
  12. Tecia Torres (vs. #18 Angela Hill)
  13. Amanda Ribas (vs. #14 Virna Jandiroba)
  14. Virna Jandiroba (vs. #13 Amanda Ribas)
  15. Karolina Kowalkewicz (vs. #20 Jessica Penne)
  16. Felice Herrig (loss to #24 Virna Jandiroba)
  17. Brianna vanBuren (loss to #13 Tecia Torres)
  18. Angela Hill (vs. #12 Tecia Torres)
  19. Amanda Lemos (def. #32 Montserrat Ruiz)
  20. Jessica Penne (vs. #15 Karolina Kowalkiewicz)
  21. Livia Renata Souza (vs. #25 Randa Markos)
  22. Kanako Murata (loss to #14 Virna Jandiroba)
  23. Mizuki Inoue (loss to #26 Amanda Lemos)
  24. Luana Pinheiro (def. #24 Randa Markos)
  25. Randa Markos (vs. #21 Livia Renata Souza)
  26. Cory McKenna (def. #23 Kay Hansen)
  27. Kay Hansen (loss to NR Cory McKenna)
  28. Loma Lookboonmee (def. #35 Sam Hughes)
  29. Ashley Yoder (vs. #31 Jinh Yu Frey)
  30. Poly Viana (def. #27 Mallory Martin)
  31. Jinh Yu Frey (vs. #29 Ashley Yoder)
  32. Montserrat Ruiz (loss to #19 Amanda Lemos)
  33. Ariane Carnelossi (vs. NR Istela Nunes)
  34. Miranda Granger (loss to #25 Ashley Yoder)
  35. Mallory Martin (loss to #28 Poly Viana)
  36. Emily Whitmire (loss to #30 Poly Viana)
  37. Diana Belbita (def. SW Hannah Goldy)
  38. Hannah Goldy (loss to FLY Diana Belbita)
  39. Lupita Godinez (vs. #41 Sam Hughes)
  40. Na Liang (loss to #35 Ariane Carnelossi)
  41. Cheyanne Buys (vs. #42 Gloria de Paula)
  42. Sam Hughes (vs. #38 Lupita Godinez)
  43. Gloria de Paula (vs. #40 Cheyanne Buys)
  44. Hannah Cifers (loss to #30 Mallory Martin)

NR:

Istela Nunes (7-1, UFC debut vs. Ariane Carnelossi at UFC Fight Night)

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close