Upcoming UFC Predictions

Predictions of ALL of the UFC’s upcoming cards, with my prediction record at the bottom.

Note: Numbers in parentheses indicate MMAintel’s rankings at time of announcement, not UFC.com

UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Volkov

Main Card (ESPN+)

HW: Jairzinho Rozenstruik (7) over Alexander Volkov (10)

FW: Movsar Evloev (18) over Dan Ige (9)

WFLY: Erin Blanchfield (18) over JJ Aldrich (24)

FW: Lucas Almeida (NR) over Mike Trizano (45)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

LHW: Alonzo Menifield (26) over Askar Mozharov (NR)

WSW: Karolina Kowalkiewicz (16) over Felice Herrig (18)

LW: Joe Solecki (29) over Alex da Silva (64)

FLY: Zhalgas Zhumagulov (21) over Jeff Molina (19)

BW: Tony Gravely (50) over Johnny Munoz Jr. (64)

WFLY: Karine Silva (NR) over Poliana Botelho (37)

FLY: Ode Osbourne (24) over Zarrukh Adashev (26)

WW: Rinat Fakhretdinov (NR) over Andreas Michailidis (57MW)

WW: Benoit Saint Denis (65) over Niklas Stolze (69)

UFC 275: Teixeira vs. Prochazka

Main Card (PPV)

LHW: Jiri Prochazka (4) over Glover Teixeira (2)

WFLY: Valentina Shevchenko (1) over Taila Santos (8)

WSW: Weili Zhang (2) over Joanna Jedrzejczyk (3)

MW: Brendan Allen (15) over Jacob Malkoun (55)

Preliminary Card (ESPN)

WW: Ramazan Emeev (41) over Jack Della Maddalena (62)

FLY: Manel Kape (18) over Rogerio Bontorin (12)

WW: Andre Fialho (34) over Jake Matthews (39)

BW: Kyung Ho Kang (36) over Batgerel Danaa (59)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

FW: Joshua Culibao (69) over Seung Woo Choi (35)

LW: #74 Steve Garcia Jr. (74) over Hayisaer Maheshate (NR)

WSW: Na Liang (42) over Silvana Juarez (44)

WBW: Joselyne Edwards (22) over Ramona Pascual (27)

UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Emmett

Main Card (ESPN+)

FW: Calvin Kattar (6) over Josh Emmett (8)

LW: Donald Cerrone (25) over Joe Lauzon (55)

WW: Kevin Holland (19) over Tim Means (28)

MW: Albert Duraev (51) over Joaquin Buckley (35)

LW: Damir Ismagulov (34) over Guram Kutateladze (63)

MW: Julian Marquez (39) over Gregory Rodrigues (46)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

MW: Kyle Daukaus (48) over Roman Dolidze (36)

MW: Deron Winn (49) over Phil Hawes (47)

WSW: Jasmine Jasudavicius (27) over Natalia Silva (NR)

WW: Court McGee (44) over Jeremiah Wells (37)

BW: Adrian Yanez (26) over Tony Kelley (55)

FW: Ricardo Ramos (34) over Danny Chavez (68)

WSW: Gloria de Paula (37) over Maria Oliveira (48)

BW: Cody Stamann (17) over Eddie Wineland (42)

UFC Fight Night

Main Card (ESPN+)

LW: Mateusz Gamrot (10) over Arman Tsarukyan (16)

WW: Shavkat Rakhmonov (18) over Neil Magny (14)

MW: Chris Curtis (13) over Rodolfo Vieira (38)

LW: Thiago Moises (20) over Christos Giagos (50)

FLY: Tim Elliott (9) over Amir Albazi (17)

FW: Umar Nurmagomedov (28) over Nathan Maness (39)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

FLY: Sergey Morozov (40) over Raulian Paiva (19)

FLY: Tagir Ulanbekov (15) over Tyson Nam (14)

WSW: Jinh Yu Frey (29) over Vanessa Demopoulos (41)

LHW: Tafon Nchukwi (32) over Carlos Ulberg (40)

FW: TJ Brown (55) over Shayilan Nuerdanbieke (76)

FLY: Cody Durden (26) over JP Buys (34)

HW: Alan Baudot (37) over Josh Parisian (36)

UFC 276: Adesanya vs. Cannonier

Main Card (PPV)

MW: Israel Adesanya (1) over Jared Cannonier (5)

FW: Alexander Volkanovski (1) over Max Holloway (2)

WW: Khamzat Chimaev (3) over Nate Diaz (9)

MW: Alex Pereira (26) over Sean Strickland (6)

WFLY: Miesha Tate (7BW) over Lauren Murphy (5)

BW: Pedro Munhoz (11) over Sean O’Malley (18)

Preliminary Card (ESPN)

WW: Robbie Lawler (16) over Bryan Barberena (47)

FW: Shane Burgos (13) over Charles Jourdain (28)

MW: Uriah Hall (11) over Andre Muniz (19)

LW: Brad Riddell (15) over Jalin Turner (50)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

LW: Bobby Green (23) over Jim Miller (33)

MW: Brad Tavares (14) over Dricus du Plessis (25)

WFLY: Jessica Eye (11) over Maycee Barber (18)

WBW: Julija Stoliarenko (25) over Jessy Rose Clark (20)

UFC Fight Night: dos Anjos vs. Fizaev

Main Card (ESPN+)

LW: Rafael dos Anjos (5) over Rafael Fizaev (14)

BW: Cody Garbrandt (12) over Rani Yahya (35)

WFLY: Antonina Shevchenko (17) over Cortney Casey (32)

MW: Caio Borralho (54) over Armen Petrosyan (45)

WFLY: Cynthia Calvillo (8) over Nina Nunes (10SW)

BW: Said Nurmagomedov (15) over Douglas Silva (39)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

BW: Saidyokub Kakharamonov (45) over Ronnie Lawrence (53)

MW: Abdul Razak al-Hassan (42) over Jamie Pickett (61)

BW: Ricky Turcios (64) over Aiemann Zahabi (58)

FW: David Onama (44) over Austin Lingo (66)

MW: Cody Brundage (56) over Tresean Gore (72)

WFLY: Maryna Moroz (21) over Sijara Eubanks (16)

UFC Fight Night: Ortega vs. Rodriguez

FW: Brian Ortega (3) over Yair Rodriguez (5)

WSW: Michelle Waterson (8) over Amanda Lemos (15)

WW: Muslim Salikhov (21) over Jianliang Li (10)

BW: Ricky Simon (13) over Jack Shore (22)

FW: Billy Quarantillo (33) over Bill Algeo (52)

FLY: Alex Perez (5) over Askar Askarov (4)

LHW: Dustin Jacoby (19) over Da Un Jung (30)

FW: Khusein Askhabov (NR) over Herbert Burns (30)

MW: Puna Soriano (34) over Dalcha Lungiambula (56)

WSW: Brianna Fortino (19) over Jessica Penne (14)

UFC Fight Night: Aspinall vs. Blaydes

Main Card (ESPN+)

HW: Tom Aspinall (8) over Curtis Blaydes (6)

MW: Jack Hermansson (9) over Darren Till (8)

LHW: Alexander Gustafsson (11HW) over Nikita Krylov (16)

LW: Ottman Azaitar (48) over Paddy Pimblett (67)

LHW: Volkan Oezdemir (10) over Paul Craig (12)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

FW: Makwan Amirkhani (27) over Jonathan Pearce (50)

LW: Marc Diakiese (47) over Damir Hadzovic (49)

WFLY: Molly McCann (22) over Hannah Goldy (39SW)

FLY: Charles Johnson (NR) over Muhammad Mokaev (25)

WFLY: Mandy Bohm (36) over Victoria Leonardo (35)

UFC 277: Pena vs. Nunes II

WBW: Amanda Nunes (2) over Julianna Pena (1)

FLY: Brandon Moreno (2) over Kai Kara France (3)

HW: Derrick Lewis (5) over Sergey Pavlovich (14)

LHW: Paulo Costa (4MW) over Luke Rockhold (11)

LHW: Magomed Ankalaev (7) over Anthony Smith (9)

LW: Diego Ferreira (12) over Drakkar Klose (26)

LW: Drew Dober (17) over Rafael Alves (46)

WW: Michael Morales (31MW) over Ramiz Brahimaj (63)

LHW: Igor Poterya (NR) over Nick Negumereanu (39)

HW: Justin Tafa (35) over Dontale Mayes (31)

WFLY: Mariya Agapova (27) over Ji Yeon Kim (33)

UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Hill

LHW: Thiago Santos (8) over Jamahal Hill (13)

WW: Vicente Luque (11) over Geoff Neal (15)

LW: Terrance McKinney (53) over Erick Gonzalez (73)

LHW: Michal Oleksiejczuk (20) over Sam Alvey (31)

WBW: Mayra Bueno Silva (25FLY) over Stephanie Egger (19)

WSW: Miranda Granger (36) over Cory McKenna (25)

UFC Fight Night

MW: Bruno Silva (27) over Gerald Meerschaert (23)

WBW: Aspen Ladd (9) over Sara McMann (13)

LHW: Azamat Murzakanov (32) over Devin Clark (23)

HW: Martin Buday (29) over Lukasz Brzewski (NR)

SW: Yasmin Jauregui (NR) over Istela Nunes (44)

UFC 278: Usman vs. Edwards

WW: Kamaru Usman (1) over Leon Edwards (6)

FW: Sean Woodson (58) over Luis Saldana (67)

BW: Aori Liqeng (29FLY) over Jay Perrin (76)

UFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Tuivasa

HW: Cyril Gane (3) over Tai Tuivasa (4)

MW: Robert Whittaker (2) over Marvin Vettori (3)

UFC Fight Night

LW: Nikolas Motta (73) over Cameron van Camp (74WW)

LW: Daniel Zellhuber (NR) over Trey Ogden (75)

UFC 281

LW: Islam Makhachev (7) over Beneil Dariush (8)

2022 Record: 154-52 (75%)

UFC on ESPN 32: Kattar vs. Chikadze: 9-1 (90%)

UFC 270: Ngannou vs. Gane: 10-1 (91%)

UFC Fight Night 200: Strickland vs. Hermansson: 9-4 (69%)

UFC 271: Adesanya vs. Whittaker II: 9-5 (64%)

UFC Fight Night 201: Hill vs. Walker: 11-1 (92%)

UFC Fight Night 202: Makhachev vs. Green: 9-2 (82%)

UFC 272: Covington vs. Masvidal: 11-2 (85%)

UFC Fight Night 203: Santos vs. Ankalaev: 11-3 (79%)

UFC Fight Night 204: Volkov vs. Aspinall: 10-2 (83%)

UFC on ESPN 33: Blaydes vs. Daukaus: 7-5 (58%)

UFC 273: Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie: 10-2 (83%)

UFC on ESPN 34: Luque vs. Muhammad II: 7-7 (50%)

UFC Fight Night 205: Lemos vs. Andrade: 8-3 (73%)

UFC on ESPN 35: Font vs. Vera: 9-2 (82%)

UFC 274: Oliveira vs. Gaethje: 9-5 (64%)

UFC on ESPN 36: Blachowicz vs. Rakic: 8-3 (73%)

UFC Fight Night 206: Holm vs. Vieira: 7-4 (64%)

2021 Record: 336-163 (69%)

Best Events of 2021: UFC on ESPN 26: Makhachev vs. Moises (9-1); UFC Fight Night 186: Rozenstruik vs. Gane (7-1); UFC 267: Blachowicz vs. Teixeira (12-2)

Worst Events of 2021: UFC on ESPN 24: Waterson vs Rodriguez (3-6); UFC 262: Chandler vs. Oliveira (4-8); UFC on ESPN 31: Aldo vs. Font (5-8)

2020 Record: 315-124 (72%)

2019 Record: 321-187 (63%)

2018 Record: 318-154 (67%)

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close