Upcoming UFC Predictions

Predictions of ALL of the UFC’s upcoming cards, with my prediction record at the bottom.

Note: Numbers in parentheses indicate MMAintel’s rankings at time of announcement, not UFC.com.

UFC 267: Blahowicz vs. Teixeira

Main Card (PPV)

LHW: Jan Blachowicz (2) over Glover Teixeira (3)

BW: Petr Yan (1) over Cory Sandhagen (4)

LW: Islam Makhachev (10) over Dan Hooker (9)

HW: Alexander Volkov (7) over Marcin Tybura (11)

WW: Khamzat Chimaev (26) over Jianliang Li (9)

LHW: Magomed Ankalaev (15) over Volkan Oezdemir (8)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

WSW: Virna Jandiroba (14) over Amanda Ribas (13)

FW: Ricardo Ramos (32) over Zubaira Tukhugov (25)

MW: Albert Duraev (NR) over Roman Kopylov (58)

WW: Elizeu Zaleski (18) over Benoit Saint Denis (NR)

LHW: Shamil Gamzatov (26) over Michal Oleksiejczuk (21)

FW: Lerone Murphy (29) over Makwan Amirkhani (24)

LHW: Andre Petroski (57MW) over Yaozong Hu (44)

LW: Damir Ismagulov (34) over Magomed Mustafaev (40)

FLY: Tagir Ulanbekov (16) over Allan Nascimento (NR)

UFC 268: Usman vs. Covington II

Main Card (PPV)

WW: Kamaru Usman (1) over Colby Covington (4)

WSW: Rose Namajunas (1) over Weili Zhang (2)

LW: Justin Gaethje (3) over Michael Chandler (6)

BW: Frankie Edgar (8) over Marlon Vera (16)

MW: Alex Pereira (NR) over Andreas Michailidis (52)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

LW: Al Iaquinta (11) over Bobby Green (27)

FW: Shane Burgos (12) over Billy Quarantillo (33)

WW: Edmen Shahbazyan (14) over Nassourdine Taleb (22)

WW: Ian Garry (NR) over Jordan Williams (70)

MW: Phil Hawes (41) over Chris Curtis (NR)

HW: Chris Barnett (40) over Gian Villante (33)

LHW: John Allan (36) over Aleksa Camur (39)

FLY: CJ Vergara (NR) over Ode Osbourne (23)

UFC Fight Night 197: Holloway vs. Rodriguez

Main Card (ESPN+)

FW: Max Holloway (2) over Yair Rodriguez (6)

MW: Kevin Holland (15) over Kyle Daukaus (48)

LW: Thiago Moises (17) over Joel Alvarez (44)

WW: Miguel Baeza (35) over Kalinn Williams (40)

WFLY: Cynthia Calvillo (4) over Andrea Lee (12)

LHW: Ovince Saint Preux (13) over Philipe Lins (38HW)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

BW: Julio Arce (38) over Yadong Song (22)

HW: Ben Rothwell (17) over Marcos Rogerio (26)

MW: Roman Dolidze (32) over Eryk Anders (18)

LHW: Da Un Jung (29) over Kennedy Nzechukwu (34)

WFW: Felicia Spencer (2) over Leah Letson (BW)

FW: Sean Woodson (62) over Collin Anglin (78)

UFC Fight Night 198: Tate vs. Vieira

Main Card (ESPN+)

WBW: Miesha Tate (3) over Ketlen Vieira (9)

WW: Michael Chiesa (10) over Sean Brady (33)

HW: Augusto Sakai (14) over Tai Tuivasa (19)

WSW: Joanne Calderwood (7) over Taila Santos (10)

BW: Adrian Yanez (31) over Davey Grant (32)

WSW: Loma Lookboonmee (27) over Cheyanne Buys (38)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

BW: Kyung Ho Kang (35) over Rani Yahya (34)

FW: Pat Sabatini (60) over Tucker Lutz (53)

WSW: Jessica Penne (15) over Luana Pinheiro (24)

LW: Terrance McKinney (55) over Fares Ziam (70)

LHW: Azamat Murzakanov (NR) over Marcin Prachnio (32)

LW: Rafa Garcia (76) over Natan Levy (NR)

FLY: Denys Bondar (NR) over Malcolm Gordon (21)

FLY: Cody Durden (29) over Aori Qileng (27)

FW: Sean Soriano (72) over Shayilan Nuerdanbieke (76)

UFC Fight Night: Aldo vs. Font

Main Card (ESPN+)

BW: Rob Font (5) over Jose Aldo (8)

LW: Rafael Fizaev (19) over Brad Riddell (15)

MW: Brendan Allen (15) over Brad Tavares (16)

WW: Matt Brown (35) over Bryan Barberena (56)

LHW: Jamahal Hill (12) over Jim Crute (19)

HW: Sergey Pavlovich (23) over Tanner Boser (27)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

LW: Leonardo Santos (28) over Clay Guida (38)

WW: Jeremiah Wells (41) over Jake Matthews (44)

LW: Chris Gruetzemacher (48) over Claudio Puelles (52)

BW: Louis Smolka (47) over Vince Morales (58)

FLY: Zhalgas Zhumagulov (19) over Manel Kape (20)

WSW: Montserrat Ruiz (32) over Mallory Martin (35)

UFC 269: Oliveira vs. Poirier

Main Card (PPV)

LW: Dustin Poirier (1) over Charles Oliveira (2)

WBW: Amanda Nunes (1) over Julianna Pena (9)

WW: Jorge Masvidal (2) over Leon Edwards (5)

FLY: Cody Garbrandt (10BW) over Kai Kara France (10)

BW: Pedro Munhoz (10) over Dominick Cruz (12)

Preliminary Card (ESPN)

BW: Raulian Paiva (20) over Sean O’Malley (18)

FW: Dan Ige (9) over Josh Emmett (8)

WW: Santiago Ponzinibbio (11) over Geoff Neal (16)

FW: Ryan Hall (16) over Darrick Minner (44)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

FLY: Alex Perez (4) over Matt Schnell (12)

WFLY: Erin Blanchfield (37) over Maycee Barber (17)

MW: Andre Muniz (20) over Dricus du Plessis (25)

BW: Randy Costa (52) over Tony Kelley (66)

WFLY: Gillian Robertson (18) over Priscila Cachoeira (32)

UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Daukaus

Main Card (ESPN+)

HW: Derrick Lewis (4) over Chris Daukaus (8)

FW: Cub Swanson (19) over Darren Elkins (37)

WSW: Amanda Lemos (20) over Nina Nunes (10)

BW: Ricky Simon (17) over Raphael Assuncao (13)

WBW: Raquel Pennington (5) over Julia Avila (19)

BW: Raoni Barcelos (26) over Trevin Jones (48)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

MW: Anthony Hernandez (33) over Dustin Stoltzfus (60)

FW: Andre Ewell (43) over Charles Jourdain (57)

HW: Dontale Mayes (34) over Josh Parisian (39)

MW: Abus Magomedov (NR) over Gerald Meerschaert (23)

LW: Jordan Leavitt (70) over Matt Sayles (51FW)

HW: Justin Tafa (37) over Harry Hunsucker (42)

UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Chikadze

Main Card (ESPN+)

FW: Calvin Kattar (7) over Giga Chikadze (10)

WFLY: Jennifer Maia (5) over Katlyn Chookagian (3)

FLY: Brandon Royval (6) over Rogerio Bontorin (10)

WW: Court McGee (48) over Ramiz Brahimaj (68)

MW: Joaquin Buckley (32) over Abdul Razak al-Hassan (38)

WSW: Kay Hansen (27) over Jasmine Jasudavicius (NR)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

BW: Brian Kelleher (30) over Saidyokub Kakharamonov (47)

HW: Jake Collier (32) over Chase Sherman (30)

FW: Bill Algeo (57) over Joanderson Brito (NR)

FLY: Kleydson Rodrigues (NR) over Zarrukh Adashev (25)

WSW: Ashley Yoder (31) over Vanessa Demopoulos (45)

UFC 270: Ngannou vs. Gane

Main Card (PPV)

HW: Francis Ngannou (1) over Cyril Gane (3)

FLY: Deiveson Alcantara (2) over Brandon Moreno (1)

MW: Jared Cannonier (5) over Derek Brunson (6)

HW: Oleksiy Oliynyk (21) over Greg Hardy (25)

Preliminary Card (ESPN)

BW: Said Nurmagomedov (19) over Cody Stamann (15)

FW: Movsar Evloev (18) over Ilia Topuria (15)

MW: Rodolfo Vieira (34) over Wellington Turman (44)

WFLY: Viviane Araujo (9) over Alexa Grasso (13)

Preliminary Card (ESPN+)

MW: Trevin Giles (28) over Michael Morales (NR)

WW: Warlley Alves (41) over Jack Della Maddalena (NR)

WFLY: Ji Yeon Kim (20) over Poliana Botelho (34)

LW: Matt Frevola (58) over Genaro Valdez (NR)

BW: Tony Gravely (52) over Saimon Oliveira (NR)

UFC Fight Night

FW: Hakeem Dawodu (22) over Mike Trizano (44)

MW: Ian Heinisch (23) over Sam Alvey (46)

FW: Julian Erosa (35) over Steven Peterson (48)

MW: Chidi Njokuani (NR) over Marc Andre Barriault (42)

LHW: Jailton Junior (NR) over Danilo Marques (36)

MW: Tresean Gore (NR) over Bryan Battle (54)

BW: Miles Johns (51) over John Castaneda (40)

WW: Jason Witt (57) over Phil Rowe (67)

UFC 271: Adesanya vs. Whittaker II

MW: Israel Adesanya (1) over Robert Whittaker (2)

LW: Renato Carneiro (21) over Alexander Hernandez (18)

BW: Kyler Phillips (21) over Marcelo Rojo (76FW)

MW: AJ Dobson (NR) over Jacob Malkoun (57)

BW: Sergey Morozov (41) over Douglas Silva (45)

UFC Fight Night

BW: Chad Anheliger (NR) over Jesse Strader (75)

UFC Fight Night

LW: Ignacio Bahamondes (65) over Zhu Rong (79) 

2021 Record: 264-123 (68%)

UFC on ABC 1: Holloway vs. Kattar: 7-3 (70%)

UFC on ESPN 20: Chiesa vs. Magny: 11-3 (79%)

UFC 257: McGregor vs. Poirier: 5-6 (45%)

UFC Fight Night 184: Overeem vs. Volkov: 8-4 (75%)

UFC 258: Usman vs. Burns: 7-3 (70%)

UFC Fight Night 185: Blaydes vs. Lewis: 6-6 (50%)

UFC Fight Night 186: Rozenstruik vs. Gane: 7-1 (88%)

UFC 259: Blachowicz vs. Adesanya: 11-4 (73%) 

UFC Fight Night 187: Edwards vs. Muhammad: 9-2 (82%)

UFC on ESPN 21: Brunson vs. Holland: 7-3 (70%)

UFC 260: Miocic vs. Ngannou II: 8-2 (80%)

UFC on ABC 2: Vettori vs. Holland: 9-4 (69%)

UFC on ESPN 22: Whittaker vs. Gastelum: 8-2 (80%)

UFC 261: Usman vs. Masvidal II: 10-3 (77%)

UFC on ESPN 23: Reyes vs. Prochazka: 8-2 (80%)

UFC on ESPN 24: Waterson vs. Rodriguez: 3-6 (33%)

UFC 262: Chandler vs. Oliveira: 4-8 (33%)

UFC Fight Night 188: Garbrandt vs. Font: 10-2 (83%)

UFC Fight Night 189: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai: 7-5 (58%)

UFC 263: Adesanya vs. Vettori II: 8-6 (57%)

UFC on ESPN 25: Korean Zombie vs. Ige: 8-4 (67%)

UFC Fight Night 190: Gane vs. Volkov: 9-3 (75%)

UFC 264: McGregor vs. Poirier III: 8-4 (67%)

UFC on ESPN 26: Makhachev vs. Moises: 9-1 (90%)

UFC on ESPN 27: Dillashaw vs. Sandhagen: 6-5 (55%)

UFC on ESPN 28: Hall vs. Strickland: 4-5 (44%)

UFC 265: Lewis vs. Gane: 7-6 (54%)

UFC on ESPN 29: Cannonier vs. Gastelum: 9-3 (75%)

UFC on ESPN 30: Barboza vs. Chikadze: 9-3 (75%)

UFC Fight Night 191: Brunson vs. Till: 7-2 (78%)

UFC Fight Night 192: Smith vs. Spann: 10-3 (77%)

UFC 266: Volkanovski vs. Ortega: 10-3 (77%)

UFC Fight Night 193: Santos vs. Walker: 9-2 (82%)

UFC Fight Night 194: Rodriguez vs. Dern: 6-3 (67%)

UFC Fight Night 195: Ladd vs. Dumont: 6-4 (60%)

UFC Fight Night 196: Costa vs. Vettori: 9-4 (69%)

UFC 267: Blachowicz vs. Teixeira: 

2020 Record: 315-124 (72%)

Best Events of 2020: UFC 251: Usman vs. Masvidal (12-1); UFC Fight Night 174: Lewis vs. Oliynyk: (11-1); Four Events of 10-1 (UFC on ESPN 13: Kattar vs. Ige, UFC on ESPN 16: Holm vs. Aldana, UFC 254: Khabib vs. Gaethje, UFC Fight Night 181: Silva vs. Hall)

Worst Events of 2020: UFC on ESPN 11: Blaydes vs. Volkov (5-7); UFC on ESPN 15: Edgar vs. Munhoz (4-5); UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes (6-6)

2019 Record: 321-187 (63%)

2018 Record: 318-154 (67%)

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close